Burnham Week 2021

Weeks Points

Results are provisional as of 16:49 on September 3, 2021

Squib Fleet

Sailed: 9, Discards: 1, To count: 8, Entries: 24, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Club HelmName CrewName R1 Keelboats R2 Keelboats R3 Keelboats R4 R5 R1 K/boats R2 K/boats R3 K/boats R4 K/boats Total Nett
1st Squib Spoof SQ811 RCYC Micky Wright Alex Porteous 7.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 (18.0 RET) 35.0 17.0
2nd Squib Squiggle SQ142 RCYC Jono Brown Chris Dunn, Portia Hutchings, Marion Aspinall 1.0 (6.0) 6.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 4.0 4.0 2.0 27.0 21.0
3rd Squib Nemesis SQ806 RCYC Ray Apthorp Petru Balau 4.0 8.0 4.0 3.0 (9.0) 3.0 2.0 8.0 3.0 44.0 35.0
4th Squib Guy Fawkes SQ72 RCYC Phil Aspinall Howie Enkel, Marion Aspinall 3.0 3.0 2.0 5.0 7.0 6.0 6.0 (10.0) 4.0 46.0 36.0
5th Squib Heartbeat SQ92 RCYC & RBYC Dan Wastnage Charlie Matthews (13.0) 4.0 7.0 12.0 3.0 10.0 5.0 5.0 6.0 65.0 52.0
6th Squib Outlaw SQ595 RCYC Ian Scott Iona Martin 6.0 (13.0) 9.0 4.0 8.0 4.0 9.0 9.0 5.0 67.0 54.0
7th Squib Surprise SQ760 RCYC Julia Batchelor   8.0 11.0 (15.0) 7.0 5.0 8.0 3.0 6.0 11.0 74.0 59.0
8th Squib Lady Penelope SQ819 RCYC & BSC Malcolm Hutchings Jackie Hutchings, Andy Carley 9.0 2.0 3.0 9.0 15.0 12.0 (19.0 RET) 3.0 7.0 79.0 60.0
9th Squib Humphrey SQ823 RCYC Robert Coyle Marc Rawinsky 10.0 5.0 (25.0 DNC) 6.0 25.0 DNC 7.0 7.0 1.0 1.0 87.0 62.0
10th Squib Cheap Thrill SQ384 RCYC Chris Agar Lauren Bates 5.0 10.0 10.0 10.0 4.0 16.0 8.0 (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 113.0 88.0
11th Squib Quidsin SQ880 RCYC Mark Knights Ian Knights (20.0) 14.0 8.0 14.0 10.0 11.0 10.0 13.0 8.0 108.0 88.0
12th Squib By The Lee SQ868 RCYC Jason Phelps Carl Anderson 15.0 (19.0) 12.0 15.0 11.0 13.0 12.0 7.0 13.0 117.0 98.0
13th Squib Sophie SQ846 RCYC Dave Hyde Nick Clark, Tim Rigler, Gareth Heel 14.0 9.0 5.0 8.0 18.0 9.0 (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 138.0 113.0
14th Squib What's the Story SQ779 RCYC Ross Corbett Nic Tolhurst 2.0 7.0 21.0 RET 11.0 6.0 (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 147.0 122.0
15th Squib Brutus SQ862 RCYC Simon Griffin Tim Rigler 12.0 (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 5.0 11.0 11.0 12.0 151.0 126.0
16th Squib The Black Pig SQ727 RCYC Ben Luddington Nick Matthews (22.0) 21.0 13.0 16.0 20.0 17.0 16.0 14.0 10.0 149.0 127.0
17th Squib Electra SQ709 RCYC David Mellard Nikki Mellard (18.0) 18.0 16.0 18.0 16.0 15.0 15.0 15.0 14.0 145.0 127.0
18th Squib Sunshine SQ757 RCYC Nick Milton Gavin Kemp 17.0 20.0 17.0 21.0 14.0 18.0 14.0 (25.0 DNC) 9.0 155.0 130.0
19th Squib Tombo SQ21 RCYC Bill Jones Martin Hippsey 19.0 17.0 (25.0 DNC) 19.0 25.0 DNC 14.0 13.0 12.0 18.0 RET 162.0 137.0
20th Squib Vera SQ854 Colne YC Bob King Jon Leyland 11.0 12.0 11.0 17.0 17.0 (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 168.0 143.0
21st Squib Jill SQ848 RCYC & BSC Sue Hardy/Ben Harden?   16.0 15.0 21.0 RET 13.0 13.0 (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 178.0 153.0
22nd Squib Emily SQ691 RCYC Mark Flynn Brett Hague 21.0 16.0 14.0 20.0 12.0 (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 183.0 158.0
23rd Squib Outcast SQ682 RCYC Roger Smith Charles Tucker 24.0 23.0 (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 20.0 RET 17.0 17.0 RET 18.0 RET 194.0 169.0
24th Squib Magic Roundabout SQ736 RCYC Brian Tucker Gareth Price 23.0 22.0 18.0 22.0 19.0 (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 204.0 179.0

R1 Keelboats - Squib Fleet - Saturday 28th August at 12.30-13.05

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place, Time: 12.45
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Squib Squiggle SQ142 RCYC Jono Brown Chris Dunn, Portia Hutchings, Marion Aspinall 1 1.0
2 Squib What's the Story SQ779 RCYC Ross Corbett Nic Tolhurst 2 2.0
3 Squib Guy Fawkes SQ72 RCYC Phil Aspinall Howie Enkel, Marion Aspinall 3 3.0
4 Squib Nemesis SQ806 RCYC Ray Apthorp Petru Balau 4 4.0
5 Squib Cheap Thrill SQ384 RCYC Chris Agar Lauren Bates 5 5.0
6 Squib Outlaw SQ595 RCYC Ian Scott Iona Martin 6 6.0
7 Squib Spoof SQ811 RCYC Micky Wright Alex Porteous 7 7.0
8 Squib Surprise SQ760 RCYC Julia Batchelor   8 8.0
9 Squib Lady Penelope SQ819 RCYC & BSC Malcolm Hutchings Jackie Hutchings, Andy Carley 9 9.0
10 Squib Humphrey SQ823 RCYC Robert Coyle Marc Rawinsky 10 10.0
11 Squib Vera SQ854 Colne YC Bob King Jon Leyland 11 11.0
12 Squib Brutus SQ862 RCYC Simon Griffin Tim Rigler 12 12.0
13 Squib Heartbeat SQ92 RCYC & RBYC Dan Wastnage Charlie Matthews 13 13.0
14 Squib Sophie SQ846 RCYC Dave Hyde Nick Clark, Tim Rigler, Gareth Heel 14 14.0
15 Squib By The Lee SQ868 RCYC Jason Phelps Carl Anderson 15 15.0
16 Squib Jill SQ848 RCYC & BSC Sue Hardy/Ben Harden?   16 16.0
17 Squib Sunshine SQ757 RCYC Nick Milton Gavin Kemp 17 17.0
18 Squib Electra SQ709 RCYC David Mellard Nikki Mellard 18 18.0
19 Squib Tombo SQ21 RCYC Bill Jones Martin Hippsey 19 19.0
20 Squib Quidsin SQ880 RCYC Mark Knights Ian Knights 20 20.0
21 Squib Emily SQ691 RCYC Mark Flynn Brett Hague 21 21.0
22 Squib The Black Pig SQ727 RCYC Ben Luddington Nick Matthews 22 22.0
23 Squib Magic Roundabout SQ736 RCYC Brian Tucker Gareth Price 23 23.0
24 Squib Outcast SQ682 RCYC Roger Smith Charles Tucker 24 24.0

R2 Keelboats - Squib Fleet - Sunday 29th August at 12.30-13.05

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Time: 12.45
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Squib Spoof SQ811 RCYC Micky Wright Alex Porteous 1 1.0
2 Squib Lady Penelope SQ819 RCYC & BSC Malcolm Hutchings Jackie Hutchings, Andy Carley 2 2.0
3 Squib Guy Fawkes SQ72 RCYC Phil Aspinall Howie Enkel, Marion Aspinall 3 3.0
4 Squib Heartbeat SQ92 RCYC & RBYC Dan Wastnage Charlie Matthews 4 4.0
5 Squib Humphrey SQ823 RCYC Robert Coyle Marc Rawinsky 5 5.0
6 Squib Squiggle SQ142 RCYC Jono Brown Chris Dunn, Portia Hutchings, Marion Aspinall 6 6.0
7 Squib What's the Story SQ779 RCYC Ross Corbett Nic Tolhurst 7 7.0
8 Squib Nemesis SQ806 RCYC Ray Apthorp Petru Balau 8 8.0
9 Squib Sophie SQ846 RCYC Dave Hyde Nick Clark, Tim Rigler, Gareth Heel 9 9.0
10 Squib Cheap Thrill SQ384 RCYC Chris Agar Lauren Bates 10 10.0
11 Squib Surprise SQ760 RCYC Julia Batchelor   11 11.0
12 Squib Vera SQ854 Colne YC Bob King Jon Leyland 12 12.0
13 Squib Outlaw SQ595 RCYC Ian Scott Iona Martin 13 13.0
14 Squib Quidsin SQ880 RCYC Mark Knights Ian Knights 14 14.0
15 Squib Jill SQ848 RCYC & BSC Sue Hardy/Ben Harden?   15 15.0
16 Squib Emily SQ691 RCYC Mark Flynn Brett Hague 16 16.0
17 Squib Tombo SQ21 RCYC Bill Jones Martin Hippsey 17 17.0
18 Squib Electra SQ709 RCYC David Mellard Nikki Mellard 18 18.0
19 Squib By The Lee SQ868 RCYC Jason Phelps Carl Anderson 19 19.0
20 Squib Sunshine SQ757 RCYC Nick Milton Gavin Kemp 20 20.0
21 Squib The Black Pig SQ727 RCYC Ben Luddington Nick Matthews 21 21.0
22 Squib Magic Roundabout SQ736 RCYC Brian Tucker Gareth Price 22 22.0
23 Squib Outcast SQ682 RCYC Roger Smith Charles Tucker 23 23.0
24 Squib Brutus SQ862 RCYC Simon Griffin Tim Rigler DNC 25.0

R3 Keelboats - Squib Fleet - Monday 30th August at 12.30-13.05

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Time: 15.10
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Squib Spoof SQ811 RCYC Micky Wright Alex Porteous 1 1.0
2 Squib Guy Fawkes SQ72 RCYC Phil Aspinall Howie Enkel, Marion Aspinall 2 2.0
3 Squib Lady Penelope SQ819 RCYC & BSC Malcolm Hutchings Jackie Hutchings, Andy Carley 3 3.0
4 Squib Nemesis SQ806 RCYC Ray Apthorp Petru Balau 4 4.0
5 Squib Sophie SQ846 RCYC Dave Hyde Nick Clark, Tim Rigler, Gareth Heel 5 5.0
6 Squib Squiggle SQ142 RCYC Jono Brown Chris Dunn, Portia Hutchings, Marion Aspinall 6 6.0
7 Squib Heartbeat SQ92 RCYC & RBYC Dan Wastnage Charlie Matthews 7 7.0
8 Squib Quidsin SQ880 RCYC Mark Knights Ian Knights 8 8.0
9 Squib Outlaw SQ595 RCYC Ian Scott Iona Martin 9 9.0
10 Squib Cheap Thrill SQ384 RCYC Chris Agar Lauren Bates 10 10.0
11 Squib Vera SQ854 Colne YC Bob King Jon Leyland 11 11.0
12 Squib By The Lee SQ868 RCYC Jason Phelps Carl Anderson 12 12.0
13 Squib The Black Pig SQ727 RCYC Ben Luddington Nick Matthews 13 13.0
14 Squib Emily SQ691 RCYC Mark Flynn Brett Hague 14 14.0
15 Squib Surprise SQ760 RCYC Julia Batchelor   15 15.0
16 Squib Electra SQ709 RCYC David Mellard Nikki Mellard 16 16.0
17 Squib Sunshine SQ757 RCYC Nick Milton Gavin Kemp 17 17.0
18 Squib Magic Roundabout SQ736 RCYC Brian Tucker Gareth Price 18 18.0
19 Squib What's the Story SQ779 RCYC Ross Corbett Nic Tolhurst RET 21.0
19 Squib Jill SQ848 RCYC & BSC Sue Hardy/Ben Harden?   RET 21.0
21 Squib Humphrey SQ823 RCYC Robert Coyle Marc Rawinsky DNC 25.0
21 Squib Brutus SQ862 RCYC Simon Griffin Tim Rigler DNC 25.0
21 Squib Tombo SQ21 RCYC Bill Jones Martin Hippsey DNC 25.0
21 Squib Outcast SQ682 RCYC Roger Smith Charles Tucker DNC 25.0

R4 - Squib Fleet - Monday 30th August at 12.30-13.05

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Time: 12.45
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Squib Squiggle SQ142 RCYC Jono Brown Chris Dunn, Portia Hutchings, Marion Aspinall 1 1.0
2 Squib Spoof SQ811 RCYC Micky Wright Alex Porteous 2 2.0
3 Squib Nemesis SQ806 RCYC Ray Apthorp Petru Balau 3 3.0
4 Squib Outlaw SQ595 RCYC Ian Scott Iona Martin 4 4.0
5 Squib Guy Fawkes SQ72 RCYC Phil Aspinall Howie Enkel, Marion Aspinall 5 5.0
6 Squib Humphrey SQ823 RCYC Robert Coyle Marc Rawinsky 6 6.0
7 Squib Surprise SQ760 RCYC Julia Batchelor   7 7.0
8 Squib Sophie SQ846 RCYC Dave Hyde Nick Clark, Tim Rigler, Gareth Heel 8 8.0
9 Squib Lady Penelope SQ819 RCYC & BSC Malcolm Hutchings Jackie Hutchings, Andy Carley 9 9.0
10 Squib Cheap Thrill SQ384 RCYC Chris Agar Lauren Bates 10 10.0
11 Squib What's the Story SQ779 RCYC Ross Corbett Nic Tolhurst 11 11.0
12 Squib Heartbeat SQ92 RCYC & RBYC Dan Wastnage Charlie Matthews 12 12.0
13 Squib Jill SQ848 RCYC & BSC Sue Hardy/Ben Harden?   13 13.0
14 Squib Quidsin SQ880 RCYC Mark Knights Ian Knights 14 14.0
15 Squib By The Lee SQ868 RCYC Jason Phelps Carl Anderson 15 15.0
16 Squib The Black Pig SQ727 RCYC Ben Luddington Nick Matthews 16 16.0
17 Squib Vera SQ854 Colne YC Bob King Jon Leyland 17 17.0
18 Squib Electra SQ709 RCYC David Mellard Nikki Mellard 18 18.0
19 Squib Tombo SQ21 RCYC Bill Jones Martin Hippsey 19 19.0
20 Squib Emily SQ691 RCYC Mark Flynn Brett Hague 20 20.0
21 Squib Sunshine SQ757 RCYC Nick Milton Gavin Kemp 21 21.0
22 Squib Magic Roundabout SQ736 RCYC Brian Tucker Gareth Price 22 22.0
23 Squib Brutus SQ862 RCYC Simon Griffin Tim Rigler DNC 25.0
23 Squib Outcast SQ682 RCYC Roger Smith Charles Tucker DNC 25.0

R5 - Squib Fleet - Monday 30th August at 12.30-13.05

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Time: 14.40
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Squib Squiggle SQ142 RCYC Jono Brown Chris Dunn, Portia Hutchings, Marion Aspinall 1 1.0
2 Squib Spoof SQ811 RCYC Micky Wright Alex Porteous 2 2.0
3 Squib Heartbeat SQ92 RCYC & RBYC Dan Wastnage Charlie Matthews 3 3.0
4 Squib Cheap Thrill SQ384 RCYC Chris Agar Lauren Bates 4 4.0
5 Squib Surprise SQ760 RCYC Julia Batchelor   5 5.0
6 Squib What's the Story SQ779 RCYC Ross Corbett Nic Tolhurst 6 6.0
7 Squib Guy Fawkes SQ72 RCYC Phil Aspinall Howie Enkel, Marion Aspinall 7 7.0
8 Squib Outlaw SQ595 RCYC Ian Scott Iona Martin 8 8.0
9 Squib Nemesis SQ806 RCYC Ray Apthorp Petru Balau 9 9.0
10 Squib Quidsin SQ880 RCYC Mark Knights Ian Knights 10 10.0
11 Squib By The Lee SQ868 RCYC Jason Phelps Carl Anderson 11 11.0
12 Squib Emily SQ691 RCYC Mark Flynn Brett Hague 12 12.0
13 Squib Jill SQ848 RCYC & BSC Sue Hardy/Ben Harden?   13 13.0
14 Squib Sunshine SQ757 RCYC Nick Milton Gavin Kemp 14 14.0
15 Squib Lady Penelope SQ819 RCYC & BSC Malcolm Hutchings Jackie Hutchings, Andy Carley 15 15.0
16 Squib Electra SQ709 RCYC David Mellard Nikki Mellard 16 16.0
17 Squib Vera SQ854 Colne YC Bob King Jon Leyland 17 17.0
18 Squib Sophie SQ846 RCYC Dave Hyde Nick Clark, Tim Rigler, Gareth Heel 18 18.0
19 Squib Magic Roundabout SQ736 RCYC Brian Tucker Gareth Price 19 19.0
20 Squib The Black Pig SQ727 RCYC Ben Luddington Nick Matthews 20 20.0
21 Squib Humphrey SQ823 RCYC Robert Coyle Marc Rawinsky DNC 25.0
21 Squib Brutus SQ862 RCYC Simon Griffin Tim Rigler DNC 25.0
21 Squib Tombo SQ21 RCYC Bill Jones Martin Hippsey DNC 25.0
21 Squib Outcast SQ682 RCYC Roger Smith Charles Tucker DNC 25.0

R1 K/boats - Squib Fleet - 31st August 2021 at 12.30-13.05

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place, Time: 12.45
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Squib Spoof SQ811 RCYC Micky Wright Alex Porteous 1 1.0
2 Squib Squiggle SQ142 RCYC Jono Brown Chris Dunn, Portia Hutchings, Marion Aspinall 2 2.0
3 Squib Nemesis SQ806 RCYC Ray Apthorp Petru Balau 3 3.0
4 Squib Outlaw SQ595 RCYC Ian Scott Iona Martin 4 4.0
5 Squib Brutus SQ862 RCYC Simon Griffin Tim Rigler 5 5.0
6 Squib Guy Fawkes SQ72 RCYC Phil Aspinall Howie Enkel, Marion Aspinall 6 6.0
7 Squib Humphrey SQ823 RCYC Robert Coyle Marc Rawinsky 7 7.0
8 Squib Surprise SQ760 RCYC Julia Batchelor   8 8.0
9 Squib Sophie SQ846 RCYC Dave Hyde Nick Clark, Tim Rigler, Gareth Heel 9 9.0
10 Squib Heartbeat SQ92 RCYC & RBYC Dan Wastnage Charlie Matthews 10 10.0
11 Squib Quidsin SQ880 RCYC Mark Knights Ian Knights 11 11.0
12 Squib Lady Penelope SQ819 RCYC & BSC Malcolm Hutchings Jackie Hutchings, Andy Carley 12 12.0
13 Squib By The Lee SQ868 RCYC Jason Phelps Carl Anderson 13 13.0
14 Squib Tombo SQ21 RCYC Bill Jones Martin Hippsey 14 14.0
15 Squib Electra SQ709 RCYC David Mellard Nikki Mellard 15 15.0
16 Squib Cheap Thrill SQ384 RCYC Chris Agar Lauren Bates 16 16.0
17 Squib The Black Pig SQ727 RCYC Ben Luddington Nick Matthews 17 17.0
18 Squib Sunshine SQ757 RCYC Nick Milton Gavin Kemp 18 18.0
19 Squib Outcast SQ682 RCYC Roger Smith Charles Tucker RET 20.0
20 Squib What's the Story SQ779 RCYC Ross Corbett Nic Tolhurst DNC 25.0
20 Squib Vera SQ854 Colne YC Bob King Jon Leyland DNC 25.0
20 Squib Jill SQ848 RCYC & BSC Sue Hardy/Ben Harden?   DNC 25.0
20 Squib Emily SQ691 RCYC Mark Flynn Brett Hague DNC 25.0
20 Squib Magic Roundabout SQ736 RCYC Brian Tucker Gareth Price DNC 25.0

R2 K/boats - Squib Fleet - 1st September 2021 at 12.30-13.05

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Time: 12.45
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Squib Spoof SQ811 RCYC Micky Wright Alex Porteous 1 1.0
2 Squib Nemesis SQ806 RCYC Ray Apthorp Petru Balau 2 2.0
3 Squib Surprise SQ760 RCYC Julia Batchelor   3 3.0
4 Squib Squiggle SQ142 RCYC Jono Brown Chris Dunn, Portia Hutchings, Marion Aspinall 4 4.0
5 Squib Heartbeat SQ92 RCYC & RBYC Dan Wastnage Charlie Matthews 5 5.0
6 Squib Guy Fawkes SQ72 RCYC Phil Aspinall Howie Enkel, Marion Aspinall 6 6.0
7 Squib Humphrey SQ823 RCYC Robert Coyle Marc Rawinsky 7 7.0
8 Squib Cheap Thrill SQ384 RCYC Chris Agar Lauren Bates 8 8.0
9 Squib Outlaw SQ595 RCYC Ian Scott Iona Martin 9 9.0
10 Squib Quidsin SQ880 RCYC Mark Knights Ian Knights 10 10.0
11 Squib Brutus SQ862 RCYC Simon Griffin Tim Rigler 11 11.0
12 Squib By The Lee SQ868 RCYC Jason Phelps Carl Anderson 12 12.0
13 Squib Tombo SQ21 RCYC Bill Jones Martin Hippsey 13 13.0
14 Squib Sunshine SQ757 RCYC Nick Milton Gavin Kemp 14 14.0
15 Squib Electra SQ709 RCYC David Mellard Nikki Mellard 15 15.0
16 Squib The Black Pig SQ727 RCYC Ben Luddington Nick Matthews 16 16.0
17 Squib Outcast SQ682 RCYC Roger Smith Charles Tucker 17 17.0
18 Squib Lady Penelope SQ819 RCYC & BSC Malcolm Hutchings Jackie Hutchings, Andy Carley RET 19.0
19 Squib Sophie SQ846 RCYC Dave Hyde Nick Clark, Tim Rigler, Gareth Heel DNC 25.0
19 Squib What's the Story SQ779 RCYC Ross Corbett Nic Tolhurst DNC 25.0
19 Squib Vera SQ854 Colne YC Bob King Jon Leyland DNC 25.0
19 Squib Jill SQ848 RCYC & BSC Sue Hardy/Ben Harden?   DNC 25.0
19 Squib Emily SQ691 RCYC Mark Flynn Brett Hague DNC 25.0
19 Squib Magic Roundabout SQ736 RCYC Brian Tucker Gareth Price DNC 25.0

R3 K/boats - Squib Fleet - 2nd September at 12.30-13.05

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Time: 15.10
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Squib Humphrey SQ823 RCYC Robert Coyle Marc Rawinsky 1 1.0
2 Squib Spoof SQ811 RCYC Micky Wright Alex Porteous 2 2.0
3 Squib Lady Penelope SQ819 RCYC & BSC Malcolm Hutchings Jackie Hutchings, Andy Carley 3 3.0
4 Squib Squiggle SQ142 RCYC Jono Brown Chris Dunn, Portia Hutchings, Marion Aspinall 4 4.0
5 Squib Heartbeat SQ92 RCYC & RBYC Dan Wastnage Charlie Matthews 5 5.0
6 Squib Surprise SQ760 RCYC Julia Batchelor   6 6.0
7 Squib By The Lee SQ868 RCYC Jason Phelps Carl Anderson 7 7.0
8 Squib Nemesis SQ806 RCYC Ray Apthorp Petru Balau 8 8.0
9 Squib Outlaw SQ595 RCYC Ian Scott Iona Martin 9 9.0
10 Squib Guy Fawkes SQ72 RCYC Phil Aspinall Howie Enkel, Marion Aspinall 10 10.0
11 Squib Brutus SQ862 RCYC Simon Griffin Tim Rigler 11 11.0
12 Squib Tombo SQ21 RCYC Bill Jones Martin Hippsey 12 12.0
13 Squib Quidsin SQ880 RCYC Mark Knights Ian Knights 13 13.0
14 Squib The Black Pig SQ727 RCYC Ben Luddington Nick Matthews 14 14.0
15 Squib Electra SQ709 RCYC David Mellard Nikki Mellard 15 15.0
16 Squib Outcast SQ682 RCYC Roger Smith Charles Tucker RET 17.0
17 Squib Cheap Thrill SQ384 RCYC Chris Agar Lauren Bates DNC 25.0
17 Squib Sophie SQ846 RCYC Dave Hyde Nick Clark, Tim Rigler, Gareth Heel DNC 25.0
17 Squib What's the Story SQ779 RCYC Ross Corbett Nic Tolhurst DNC 25.0
17 Squib Sunshine SQ757 RCYC Nick Milton Gavin Kemp DNC 25.0
17 Squib Vera SQ854 Colne YC Bob King Jon Leyland DNC 25.0
17 Squib Jill SQ848 RCYC & BSC Sue Hardy/Ben Harden?   DNC 25.0
17 Squib Emily SQ691 RCYC Mark Flynn Brett Hague DNC 25.0
17 Squib Magic Roundabout SQ736 RCYC Brian Tucker Gareth Price DNC 25.0

R4 K/boats - Squib Fleet - 3rd September at 12.30-13.05

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Time: 12.45
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Squib Humphrey SQ823 RCYC Robert Coyle Marc Rawinsky 1 1.0
2 Squib Squiggle SQ142 RCYC Jono Brown Chris Dunn, Portia Hutchings, Marion Aspinall 2 2.0
3 Squib Nemesis SQ806 RCYC Ray Apthorp Petru Balau 3 3.0
4 Squib Guy Fawkes SQ72 RCYC Phil Aspinall Howie Enkel, Marion Aspinall 4 4.0
5 Squib Outlaw SQ595 RCYC Ian Scott Iona Martin 5 5.0
6 Squib Heartbeat SQ92 RCYC & RBYC Dan Wastnage Charlie Matthews 6 6.0
7 Squib Lady Penelope SQ819 RCYC & BSC Malcolm Hutchings Jackie Hutchings, Andy Carley 7 7.0
8 Squib Quidsin SQ880 RCYC Mark Knights Ian Knights 8 8.0
9 Squib Sunshine SQ757 RCYC Nick Milton Gavin Kemp 9 9.0
10 Squib The Black Pig SQ727 RCYC Ben Luddington Nick Matthews 10 10.0
11 Squib Surprise SQ760 RCYC Julia Batchelor   11 11.0
12 Squib Brutus SQ862 RCYC Simon Griffin Tim Rigler 12 12.0
13 Squib By The Lee SQ868 RCYC Jason Phelps Carl Anderson 13 13.0
14 Squib Electra SQ709 RCYC David Mellard Nikki Mellard 14 14.0
15 Squib Spoof SQ811 RCYC Micky Wright Alex Porteous RET 18.0
15 Squib Tombo SQ21 RCYC Bill Jones Martin Hippsey RET 18.0
15 Squib Outcast SQ682 RCYC Roger Smith Charles Tucker RET 18.0
18 Squib Cheap Thrill SQ384 RCYC Chris Agar Lauren Bates DNC 25.0
18 Squib Sophie SQ846 RCYC Dave Hyde Nick Clark, Tim Rigler, Gareth Heel DNC 25.0
18 Squib What's the Story SQ779 RCYC Ross Corbett Nic Tolhurst DNC 25.0
18 Squib Vera SQ854 Colne YC Bob King Jon Leyland DNC 25.0
18 Squib Jill SQ848 RCYC & BSC Sue Hardy/Ben Harden?   DNC 25.0
18 Squib Emily SQ691 RCYC Mark Flynn Brett Hague DNC 25.0
18 Squib Magic Roundabout SQ736 RCYC Brian Tucker Gareth Price DNC 25.0


www.burnhamweek.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.11
www.sailwave.com