Burnham Week 2021

Mid Week

Results are provisional as of 15:28 on September 3, 2021

Squib Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Entries: 19, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Club HelmName CrewName R1 K/boats R2 K/boats R3 K/boats R4 K/boats Total Nett
1st Squib Spoof SQ811 RCYC Micky Wright Alex Porteous 1.0 1.0 2.0 (18.0 RET) 22.0 4.0
2nd Squib Squiggle SQ142 RCYC Jono Brown Chris Dunn, Portia Hutchings, Marion Aspinall 2.0 (4.0) 4.0 2.0 12.0 8.0
3rd Squib Nemesis SQ806 RCYC Ray Apthorp Petru Balau 3.0 2.0 (8.0) 3.0 16.0 8.0
4th Squib Humphrey SQ823 RCYC Robert Coyle Marc Rawinsky (7.0) 7.0 1.0 1.0 16.0 9.0
5th Squib Guy Fawkes SQ72 RCYC Phil Aspinall Howie Enkel, Marion Aspinall 6.0 6.0 (10.0) 4.0 26.0 16.0
6th Squib Heartbeat SQ92 RCYC & RBYC Dan Wastnage Charlie Matthews (10.0) 5.0 5.0 6.0 26.0 16.0
7th Squib Surprise SQ760 RCYC Julia Batchelor   8.0 3.0 6.0 (11.0) 28.0 17.0
8th Squib Outlaw SQ595 RCYC Ian Scott Iona Martin 4.0 (9.0) 9.0 5.0 27.0 18.0
9th Squib Lady Penelope SQ819 RCYC & BSC Malcolm Hutchings Jackie Hutchings, Andy Carley 12.0 (19.0 RET) 3.0 7.0 41.0 22.0
10th Squib Brutus SQ862 RCYC Simon Griffin Julian Briggs 5.0 11.0 11.0 (12.0) 39.0 27.0
11th Squib Quidsin SQ880 RCYC Mark Knights Ian Knights 11.0 10.0 (13.0) 8.0 42.0 29.0
12th Squib By The Lee SQ868 RCYC Jason Phelps Carl Anderson (13.0) 12.0 7.0 13.0 45.0 32.0
13th Squib Tombo SQ21 RCYC Bill Jones Martin Hippsey 14.0 13.0 12.0 (18.0 RET) 57.0 39.0
14th Squib The Black Pig SQ727 RCYC Ben Luddington Nick Matthews (17.0) 16.0 14.0 10.0 57.0 40.0
15th Squib Sunshine SQ757 RCYC Nick Milton Gavin Kemp 18.0 14.0 (20.0 DNC) 9.0 61.0 41.0
16th Squib Cheap Thrill SQ384 RCYC Chris Agar Lauren Bates 16.0 8.0 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 64.0 44.0
17th Squib Electra SQ709 RCYC David Mellard Nikki Mellard (15.0) 15.0 15.0 14.0 59.0 44.0
18th Squib Sophie SQ846 RCYC Dave Hyde Nick Clark, Tim Rigler, Gareth Heel 9.0 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 69.0 49.0
19th Squib Outcast SQ682 RCYC Roger Smith Charles Tucker (20.0 RET) 17.0 17.0 RET 18.0 RET 72.0 52.0

R1 K/boats - Squib Fleet - 31st August 2021 at 12.30-13.05

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place, Time: 12.45
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Squib Spoof SQ811 RCYC Micky Wright Alex Porteous 1 1.0
2 Squib Squiggle SQ142 RCYC Jono Brown Chris Dunn, Portia Hutchings, Marion Aspinall 2 2.0
3 Squib Nemesis SQ806 RCYC Ray Apthorp Petru Balau 3 3.0
4 Squib Outlaw SQ595 RCYC Ian Scott Iona Martin 4 4.0
5 Squib Brutus SQ862 RCYC Simon Griffin Julian Briggs 5 5.0
6 Squib Guy Fawkes SQ72 RCYC Phil Aspinall Howie Enkel, Marion Aspinall 6 6.0
7 Squib Humphrey SQ823 RCYC Robert Coyle Marc Rawinsky 7 7.0
8 Squib Surprise SQ760 RCYC Julia Batchelor   8 8.0
9 Squib Sophie SQ846 RCYC Dave Hyde Nick Clark, Tim Rigler, Gareth Heel 9 9.0
10 Squib Heartbeat SQ92 RCYC & RBYC Dan Wastnage Charlie Matthews 10 10.0
11 Squib Quidsin SQ880 RCYC Mark Knights Ian Knights 11 11.0
12 Squib Lady Penelope SQ819 RCYC & BSC Malcolm Hutchings Jackie Hutchings, Andy Carley 12 12.0
13 Squib By The Lee SQ868 RCYC Jason Phelps Carl Anderson 13 13.0
14 Squib Tombo SQ21 RCYC Bill Jones Martin Hippsey 14 14.0
15 Squib Electra SQ709 RCYC David Mellard Nikki Mellard 15 15.0
16 Squib Cheap Thrill SQ384 RCYC Chris Agar Lauren Bates 16 16.0
17 Squib The Black Pig SQ727 RCYC Ben Luddington Nick Matthews 17 17.0
18 Squib Sunshine SQ757 RCYC Nick Milton Gavin Kemp 18 18.0
19 Squib Outcast SQ682 RCYC Roger Smith Charles Tucker RET 20.0

R2 K/boats - Squib Fleet - 1st September 2021 at 12.30-13.05

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Time: 12.45
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Squib Spoof SQ811 RCYC Micky Wright Alex Porteous 1 1.0
2 Squib Nemesis SQ806 RCYC Ray Apthorp Petru Balau 2 2.0
3 Squib Surprise SQ760 RCYC Julia Batchelor   3 3.0
4 Squib Squiggle SQ142 RCYC Jono Brown Chris Dunn, Portia Hutchings, Marion Aspinall 4 4.0
5 Squib Heartbeat SQ92 RCYC & RBYC Dan Wastnage Charlie Matthews 5 5.0
6 Squib Guy Fawkes SQ72 RCYC Phil Aspinall Howie Enkel, Marion Aspinall 6 6.0
7 Squib Humphrey SQ823 RCYC Robert Coyle Marc Rawinsky 7 7.0
8 Squib Cheap Thrill SQ384 RCYC Chris Agar Lauren Bates 8 8.0
9 Squib Outlaw SQ595 RCYC Ian Scott Iona Martin 9 9.0
10 Squib Quidsin SQ880 RCYC Mark Knights Ian Knights 10 10.0
11 Squib Brutus SQ862 RCYC Simon Griffin Julian Briggs 11 11.0
12 Squib By The Lee SQ868 RCYC Jason Phelps Carl Anderson 12 12.0
13 Squib Tombo SQ21 RCYC Bill Jones Martin Hippsey 13 13.0
14 Squib Sunshine SQ757 RCYC Nick Milton Gavin Kemp 14 14.0
15 Squib Electra SQ709 RCYC David Mellard Nikki Mellard 15 15.0
16 Squib The Black Pig SQ727 RCYC Ben Luddington Nick Matthews 16 16.0
17 Squib Outcast SQ682 RCYC Roger Smith Charles Tucker 17 17.0
18 Squib Lady Penelope SQ819 RCYC & BSC Malcolm Hutchings Jackie Hutchings, Andy Carley RET 19.0
19 Squib Sophie SQ846 RCYC Dave Hyde Nick Clark, Tim Rigler, Gareth Heel DNC 20.0

R3 K/boats - Squib Fleet - 2nd September at 12.30-13.05

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Time: 15.10
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Squib Humphrey SQ823 RCYC Robert Coyle Marc Rawinsky 1 1.0
2 Squib Spoof SQ811 RCYC Micky Wright Alex Porteous 2 2.0
3 Squib Lady Penelope SQ819 RCYC & BSC Malcolm Hutchings Jackie Hutchings, Andy Carley 3 3.0
4 Squib Squiggle SQ142 RCYC Jono Brown Chris Dunn, Portia Hutchings, Marion Aspinall 4 4.0
5 Squib Heartbeat SQ92 RCYC & RBYC Dan Wastnage Charlie Matthews 5 5.0
6 Squib Surprise SQ760 RCYC Julia Batchelor   6 6.0
7 Squib By The Lee SQ868 RCYC Jason Phelps Carl Anderson 7 7.0
8 Squib Nemesis SQ806 RCYC Ray Apthorp Petru Balau 8 8.0
9 Squib Outlaw SQ595 RCYC Ian Scott Iona Martin 9 9.0
10 Squib Guy Fawkes SQ72 RCYC Phil Aspinall Howie Enkel, Marion Aspinall 10 10.0
11 Squib Brutus SQ862 RCYC Simon Griffin Julian Briggs 11 11.0
12 Squib Tombo SQ21 RCYC Bill Jones Martin Hippsey 12 12.0
13 Squib Quidsin SQ880 RCYC Mark Knights Ian Knights 13 13.0
14 Squib The Black Pig SQ727 RCYC Ben Luddington Nick Matthews 14 14.0
15 Squib Electra SQ709 RCYC David Mellard Nikki Mellard 15 15.0
16 Squib Outcast SQ682 RCYC Roger Smith Charles Tucker RET 17.0
17 Squib Sunshine SQ757 RCYC Nick Milton Gavin Kemp DNC 20.0
17 Squib Cheap Thrill SQ384 RCYC Chris Agar Lauren Bates DNC 20.0
17 Squib Sophie SQ846 RCYC Dave Hyde Nick Clark, Tim Rigler, Gareth Heel DNC 20.0

R4 K/boats - Squib Fleet - 3rd September at 12.30-13.05

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Time: 12.45
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Squib Humphrey SQ823 RCYC Robert Coyle Marc Rawinsky 1 1.0
2 Squib Squiggle SQ142 RCYC Jono Brown Chris Dunn, Portia Hutchings, Marion Aspinall 2 2.0
3 Squib Nemesis SQ806 RCYC Ray Apthorp Petru Balau 3 3.0
4 Squib Guy Fawkes SQ72 RCYC Phil Aspinall Howie Enkel, Marion Aspinall 4 4.0
5 Squib Outlaw SQ595 RCYC Ian Scott Iona Martin 5 5.0
6 Squib Heartbeat SQ92 RCYC & RBYC Dan Wastnage Charlie Matthews 6 6.0
7 Squib Lady Penelope SQ819 RCYC & BSC Malcolm Hutchings Jackie Hutchings, Andy Carley 7 7.0
8 Squib Quidsin SQ880 RCYC Mark Knights Ian Knights 8 8.0
9 Squib Sunshine SQ757 RCYC Nick Milton Gavin Kemp 9 9.0
10 Squib The Black Pig SQ727 RCYC Ben Luddington Nick Matthews 10 10.0
11 Squib Surprise SQ760 RCYC Julia Batchelor   11 11.0
12 Squib Brutus SQ862 RCYC Simon Griffin Julian Briggs 12 12.0
13 Squib By The Lee SQ868 RCYC Jason Phelps Carl Anderson 13 13.0
14 Squib Electra SQ709 RCYC David Mellard Nikki Mellard 14 14.0
15 Squib Spoof SQ811 RCYC Micky Wright Alex Porteous RET 18.0
15 Squib Tombo SQ21 RCYC Bill Jones Martin Hippsey RET 18.0
15 Squib Outcast SQ682 RCYC Roger Smith Charles Tucker RET 18.0
18 Squib Cheap Thrill SQ384 RCYC Chris Agar Lauren Bates DNC 20.0
18 Squib Sophie SQ846 RCYC Dave Hyde Nick Clark, Tim Rigler, Gareth Heel DNC 20.0


www.burnhamweek.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.11
www.sailwave.com