Burnham Week 2021

Mid Week

Results are provisional as of 15:39 on September 3, 2021

RCOD Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
1st RCOD Cormorant RC12 RCYC Justin Waples Steve Rands, Lizzie Rands (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 7.0 6.0
2nd RCOD Coralie RC9 RCYC Sue Law John Newcombe 2.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 (4.0) 2.0 2.0 17.0 13.0
3rd RCOD Corinna RC7 RCYC Martin Makey Phil Green, Dave Shephard, Karen Aylen 3.0 2.0 (4.0) 3.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 20.0 16.0
4th RCOD Corsair RC8 RCYC Stuart Munro Fiona Bell, Andrew Barr 4.0 4.0 (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 3.0 4.0 4.0 31.0 25.0
5th RCOD Corella RC3 RCYC John Waples Mike Lewis, Rosemary Archer (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 3.0 4.0 6.0 RET 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 37.0 31.0

R1 - RCOD Fleet - Tuesday 31st August at 12.30-13.05

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Place, Time: 12.55
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 RCOD Cormorant RC12 RCYC Justin Waples Steve Rands, Lizzie Rands 1 1.0
2 RCOD Coralie RC9 RCYC Sue Law John Newcombe 2 2.0
3 RCOD Corinna RC7 RCYC Martin Makey Phil Green, Dave Shephard, Karen Aylen 3 3.0
4 RCOD Corsair RC8 RCYC Stuart Munro Fiona Bell, Andrew Barr 4 4.0
5 RCOD Corella RC3 RCYC John Waples Mike Lewis, Rosemary Archer DNC 6.0

R2 - RCOD Fleet - Tuesday 31st August at 12.30-13.05

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place, Time: 12.55
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 RCOD Cormorant RC12 RCYC Justin Waples Steve Rands, Lizzie Rands 1 1.0
2 RCOD Corinna RC7 RCYC Martin Makey Phil Green, Dave Shephard, Karen Aylen 2 2.0
3 RCOD Coralie RC9 RCYC Sue Law John Newcombe 3 3.0
4 RCOD Corsair RC8 RCYC Stuart Munro Fiona Bell, Andrew Barr 4 4.0
5 RCOD Corella RC3 RCYC John Waples Mike Lewis, Rosemary Archer DNC 6.0

R3 - RCOD Fleet - Wednesday 1st Septem at 12.30-13.05

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place, Time: 12.55
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 RCOD Cormorant RC12 RCYC Justin Waples Steve Rands, Lizzie Rands 1 1.0
2 RCOD Coralie RC9 RCYC Sue Law John Newcombe 2 2.0
3 RCOD Corella RC3 RCYC John Waples Mike Lewis, Rosemary Archer 3 3.0
4 RCOD Corinna RC7 RCYC Martin Makey Phil Green, Dave Shephard, Karen Aylen 4 4.0
5 RCOD Corsair RC8 RCYC Stuart Munro Fiona Bell, Andrew Barr DNC 6.0

R4 - RCOD Fleet - Wednesday 1st Septem at 12.30-13.05

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place, Time: 12.55
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 RCOD Cormorant RC12 RCYC Justin Waples Steve Rands, Lizzie Rands 1 1.0
2 RCOD Coralie RC9 RCYC Sue Law John Newcombe 2 2.0
3 RCOD Corinna RC7 RCYC Martin Makey Phil Green, Dave Shephard, Karen Aylen 3 3.0
4 RCOD Corella RC3 RCYC John Waples Mike Lewis, Rosemary Archer 4 4.0
5 RCOD Corsair RC8 RCYC Stuart Munro Fiona Bell, Andrew Barr DNC 6.0

R5 - RCOD Fleet - Thursday 2nd Septemb at 12.30-13.05

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place, Time: 12.55
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 RCOD Cormorant RC12 RCYC Justin Waples Steve Rands, Lizzie Rands 2 1.0
2 RCOD Corinna RC7 RCYC Martin Makey Phil Green, Dave Shephard, Karen Aylen 3 2.0
3 RCOD Corsair RC8 RCYC Stuart Munro Fiona Bell, Andrew Barr 4 3.0
4 RCOD Coralie RC9 RCYC Sue Law John Newcombe 5 4.0
5 RCOD Corella RC3 RCYC John Waples Mike Lewis, Rosemary Archer RET 6.0

R6 - RCOD Fleet - Thursday at 12.30-13.05

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place, Time: 12.55
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 RCOD Cormorant RC12 RCYC Justin Waples Steve Rands, Lizzie Rands 1 1.0
2 RCOD Coralie RC9 RCYC Sue Law John Newcombe 2 2.0
3 RCOD Corinna RC7 RCYC Martin Makey Phil Green, Dave Shephard, Karen Aylen 3 3.0
4 RCOD Corsair RC8 RCYC Stuart Munro Fiona Bell, Andrew Barr 4 4.0
5 RCOD Corella RC3 RCYC John Waples Mike Lewis, Rosemary Archer DNC 6.0

R7 - RCOD Fleet - Friday 3rd September at 12.30-13.05

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place, Time: 12.55
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 RCOD Cormorant RC12 RCYC Justin Waples Steve Rands, Lizzie Rands 1 1.0
2 RCOD Coralie RC9 RCYC Sue Law John Newcombe 2 2.0
3 RCOD Corinna RC7 RCYC Martin Makey Phil Green, Dave Shephard, Karen Aylen 3 3.0
4 RCOD Corsair RC8 RCYC Stuart Munro Fiona Bell, Andrew Barr 4 4.0
5 RCOD Corella RC3 RCYC John Waples Mike Lewis, Rosemary Archer DNC 6.0


www.burnhamweek.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.11
www.sailwave.com