Burnham Week 2021

Mid Week

Results are provisional as of 15:00 on September 3, 2021

RBOD Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Club HelmName CrewName R1 K/boats R2 K/boats R3 K/boats R4 K/boats Total Nett
1st RBOD Mandarin RB21 RBYC Will Dallimore Barty Dallimore, Liz Adams, Steve Joslin, James Dallimore, Clare Dallimore, Sarah Dallimore (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 3.0
2nd RBOD White Rose RB1 RBYC Peter Shaw Louise Solaway Chan, Helena Scott, Neil Scott, Jonathan Shaw, Eleanor Shaw (3.0) 3.0 2.0 2.0 10.0 7.0
3rd RBOD Red Jacket RB2 RBYC Stephen Herring Mel Lewis 2.0 (4.0) 3.0 3.0 12.0 8.0
4th RBOD Blue Jacket RB4 RBYC Jonathan Beckett Magdalen Bush, Stuart Golding, Soo Turner,Jasie Cracknell 4.0 (5.0) 4.0 5.0 RET 18.0 13.0
5th RBOD Phalarope RB8 RBYC Chris Corrigan Tom Corrigan, Chris Webb (7.0 DNC) 2.0 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 23.0 16.0
6th RBOD Beryl RB14 RBYC Simon Hollington Louise McKechnie, Jenny Cole, Debbie de Boltz (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 28.0 21.0

R1 K/boats - RBOD Fleet - 31st August 2021 at 12.30-13.05

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13.05
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 RBOD Mandarin RB21 RBYC Will Dallimore Barty Dallimore, Liz Adams, Steve Joslin, James Dallimore, Clare Dallimore, Sarah Dallimore 14.55.17 1.50.17 1.50.17 1.0
2 RBOD Red Jacket RB2 RBYC Stephen Herring Mel Lewis 14.55.49 1.50.49 1.50.49 2.0
3 RBOD White Rose RB1 RBYC Peter Shaw Louise Solaway Chan, Helena Scott, Neil Scott, Jonathan Shaw, Eleanor Shaw 14.56.36 1.51.36 1.51.36 3.0
4 RBOD Blue Jacket RB4 RBYC Jonathan Beckett Magdalen Bush, Stuart Golding, Soo Turner,Jasie Cracknell 15.04.34 1.59.34 1.59.34 4.0
5 RBOD Phalarope RB8 RBYC Chris Corrigan Tom Corrigan, Chris Webb   DNC   7.0
5 RBOD Beryl RB14 RBYC Simon Hollington Louise McKechnie, Jenny Cole, Debbie de Boltz   DNC   7.0

R2 K/boats - RBOD Fleet - 1st September 2021 at 12.30-13.05

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13.05
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 RBOD Mandarin RB21 RBYC Will Dallimore Barty Dallimore, Liz Adams, Steve Joslin, James Dallimore, Clare Dallimore, Sarah Dallimore 14.55.21 1.50.21 1.50.21 1.0
2 RBOD Phalarope RB8 RBYC Chris Corrigan Tom Corrigan, Chris Webb 14.55.59 1.50.59 1.50.59 2.0
3 RBOD White Rose RB1 RBYC Peter Shaw Louise Solaway Chan, Helena Scott, Neil Scott, Jonathan Shaw, Eleanor Shaw 14.56.35 1.51.35 1.51.35 3.0
4 RBOD Red Jacket RB2 RBYC Stephen Herring Mel Lewis 15.01.07 1.56.07 1.56.07 4.0
5 RBOD Blue Jacket RB4 RBYC Jonathan Beckett Magdalen Bush, Stuart Golding, Soo Turner,Jasie Cracknell 15.02.07 1.57.07 1.57.07 5.0
6 RBOD Beryl RB14 RBYC Simon Hollington Louise McKechnie, Jenny Cole, Debbie de Boltz   DNC   7.0

R3 K/boats - RBOD Fleet - 2nd September at 12.30-13.05

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13.05
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 RBOD Mandarin RB21 RBYC Will Dallimore Barty Dallimore, Liz Adams, Steve Joslin, James Dallimore, Clare Dallimore, Sarah Dallimore 14.48.50 1.43.50 1.43.50 1.0
2 RBOD White Rose RB1 RBYC Peter Shaw Louise Solaway Chan, Helena Scott, Neil Scott, Jonathan Shaw, Eleanor Shaw 14.49.09 1.44.09 1.44.09 2.0
3 RBOD Red Jacket RB2 RBYC Stephen Herring Mel Lewis 14.49.38 1.44.38 1.44.38 3.0
4 RBOD Blue Jacket RB4 RBYC Jonathan Beckett Magdalen Bush, Stuart Golding, Soo Turner,Jasie Cracknell 14.51.17 1.46.17 1.46.17 4.0
5 RBOD Phalarope RB8 RBYC Chris Corrigan Tom Corrigan, Chris Webb   DNC   7.0
5 RBOD Beryl RB14 RBYC Simon Hollington Louise McKechnie, Jenny Cole, Debbie de Boltz   DNC   7.0

R4 K/boats - RBOD Fleet - 3rd September at 12.30-13.05

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13.05
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 RBOD Mandarin RB21 RBYC Will Dallimore Barty Dallimore, Liz Adams, Steve Joslin, James Dallimore, Clare Dallimore, Sarah Dallimore 14.50.47 1.45.47 1.45.47 1.0
2 RBOD White Rose RB1 RBYC Peter Shaw Louise Solaway Chan, Helena Scott, Neil Scott, Jonathan Shaw, Eleanor Shaw 14.53.27 1.48.27 1.48.27 2.0
3 RBOD Red Jacket RB2 RBYC Stephen Herring Mel Lewis 14.53.34 1.48.34 1.48.34 3.0
4 RBOD Blue Jacket RB4 RBYC Jonathan Beckett Magdalen Bush, Stuart Golding, Soo Turner,Jasie Cracknell   RET   5.0
5 RBOD Phalarope RB8 RBYC Chris Corrigan Tom Corrigan, Chris Webb   DNC   7.0
5 RBOD Beryl RB14 RBYC Simon Hollington Louise McKechnie, Jenny Cole, Debbie de Boltz   DNC   7.0


www.burnhamweek.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.11
www.sailwave.com