Burnham Week 2021

Mid Week

Results are provisional as of 15:26 on September 3, 2021

Dragon Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Club HelmName CrewName R1 K/boats R2 K/boats R3 K/boats R4 K/boats Total Nett
1st Dragon Beauty and the Beast D746 RCYC Peter Marchant Katie Cole, Noddy Norden, Harriet Butler (6.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0 10.0 4.0
2nd Dragon Anarchy D825 RBYC Chip Cole Nicola Hastwell, David Smith 2.0 3.0 2.0 (5.0) 12.0 7.0
3rd Dragon Pageboy XI D792 RCYC Paul Taylor Clive Page, Graeme Page 5.0 1.0 (7.0 RET) 2.0 15.0 8.0
4th Dragon Still Crazy D827 RCYC Ian Gray Rene Nel, Alex Burnett 1.0 (4.0) 4.0 3.0 12.0 8.0
5th Dragon Avalanche D722 RCYC Mark Wade Amanda Wade 4.0 (5.0) 3.0 4.0 16.0 11.0
6th Dragon Hands Off D760 RCYC Andy Moss Tim Wilkes 3.0 6.0 (7.0 RET) 6.0 22.0 15.0
7th Dragon Flame Again D617 RCYC David Hall Julie Thomas-Page, Christopher Hall, Katharine Hall 7.0 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 31.0 23.0

R1 K/boats - Dragon Fleet - 31st August 2021 at 12.30-13.05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 12.30
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Dragon Still Crazy D827 RCYC Ian Gray Rene Nel, Alex Burnett 1 1.0
2 Dragon Anarchy D825 RBYC Chip Cole Nicola Hastwell, David Smith 2 2.0
3 Dragon Hands Off D760 RCYC Andy Moss Tim Wilkes 3 3.0
4 Dragon Avalanche D722 RCYC Mark Wade Amanda Wade 4 4.0
5 Dragon Pageboy XI D792 RCYC Paul Taylor Clive Page, Graeme Page 5 5.0
6 Dragon Beauty and the Beast D746 RCYC Peter Marchant Katie Cole, Noddy Norden, Harriet Butler 6 6.0
7 Dragon Flame Again D617 RCYC David Hall Julie Thomas-Page, Christopher Hall, Katharine Hall 7 7.0

R2 K/boats - Dragon Fleet - 1st September 2021 at 12.30-13.05

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Place, Time: 12.30
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Dragon Pageboy XI D792 RCYC Paul Taylor Clive Page, Graeme Page 1 1.0
2 Dragon Beauty and the Beast D746 RCYC Peter Marchant Katie Cole, Noddy Norden, Harriet Butler 2 2.0
3 Dragon Anarchy D825 RBYC Chip Cole Nicola Hastwell, David Smith 3 3.0
4 Dragon Still Crazy D827 RCYC Ian Gray Rene Nel, Alex Burnett 4 4.0
5 Dragon Avalanche D722 RCYC Mark Wade Amanda Wade 5 5.0
6 Dragon Hands Off D760 RCYC Andy Moss Tim Wilkes 6 6.0
7 Dragon Flame Again D617 RCYC David Hall Julie Thomas-Page, Christopher Hall, Katharine Hall DNC 8.0

R3 K/boats - Dragon Fleet - 2nd September at 12.30-13.05

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Place, Time: 12.30
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Dragon Beauty and the Beast D746 RCYC Peter Marchant Katie Cole, Noddy Norden, Harriet Butler 1 1.0
2 Dragon Anarchy D825 RBYC Chip Cole Nicola Hastwell, David Smith 2 2.0
3 Dragon Avalanche D722 RCYC Mark Wade Amanda Wade 3 3.0
4 Dragon Still Crazy D827 RCYC Ian Gray Rene Nel, Alex Burnett 4 4.0
5 Dragon Pageboy XI D792 RCYC Paul Taylor Clive Page, Graeme Page RET 7.0
5 Dragon Hands Off D760 RCYC Andy Moss Tim Wilkes RET 7.0
7 Dragon Flame Again D617 RCYC David Hall Julie Thomas-Page, Christopher Hall, Katharine Hall DNC 8.0

R4 K/boats - Dragon Fleet - 3rd September at 12.30-13.05

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Place, Time: 12.30
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Dragon Beauty and the Beast D746 RCYC Peter Marchant Katie Cole, Noddy Norden, Harriet Butler 1 1.0
2 Dragon Pageboy XI D792 RCYC Paul Taylor Clive Page, Graeme Page 2 2.0
3 Dragon Still Crazy D827 RCYC Ian Gray Rene Nel, Alex Burnett 3 3.0
4 Dragon Avalanche D722 RCYC Mark Wade Amanda Wade 4 4.0
5 Dragon Anarchy D825 RBYC Chip Cole Nicola Hastwell, David Smith 5 5.0
6 Dragon Hands Off D760 RCYC Andy Moss Tim Wilkes 6 6.0
7 Dragon Flame Again D617 RCYC David Hall Julie Thomas-Page, Christopher Hall, Katharine Hall DNC 8.0


www.burnhamweek.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.11
www.sailwave.com