Burnham Week 2021

Bank Holiday Weekend - Class 6

Results are provisional as of 15:50 on September 3, 2021

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: NHC1, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo Boat Name Boat Club HelmName CrewName NHC1 R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st 3 Kite Gaffed Rig Kate the Kite RCYC Keith Musto Ant Law, Nick Peel 0.854 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 6.0 6.0
2nd GBR5772T MGC27 Ophelia Burnham SC Richard Moore Roger Tolhurst 0.912 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 6.0 6.0
3rd   St George Gaff Rig Greensleeves RBYC Roy Hart Nick Parsons 0.910 4.0 DNF 3.0 4.0 DNS 3.0 14.0 14.0
4th 225 Invicta 26 Yoffy North Fambridge YC John Thomas Lawrence Brett 0.815 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 24.0 24.0
4th GBR5425L Sadler 26 fin Pinto Burnham SC Lloyd Young Emma, Matthew, Tony Young, Hall 0.875 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 24.0 24.0

R1 - 31st August 2021 at 12.15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.15
Rank SailNo Boat Name Boat Club HelmName CrewName NHC1 Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 GBR5772T MGC27 Ophelia Burnham SC Richard Moore Roger Tolhurst 0.912 15.01.14 2.46.14 2.31.36 1.0
2 3 Kite Gaffed Rig Kate the Kite RCYC Keith Musto Ant Law, Nick Peel 0.854 15.23.09 3.08.09 2.40.41 2.0
3   St George Gaff Rig Greensleeves RBYC Roy Hart Nick Parsons 0.910   DNF   4.0
4 225 Invicta 26 Yoffy North Fambridge YC John Thomas Lawrence Brett 0.815   DNC   6.0
4 GBR5425L Sadler 26 fin Pinto Burnham SC Lloyd Young Emma, Matthew, Tony Young, Hall 0.875   DNC   6.0

R2 - 1st September 2021 at 12.15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.15
Rank SailNo Boat Name Boat Club HelmName CrewName NHC1 Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 GBR5772T MGC27 Ophelia Burnham SC Richard Moore Roger Tolhurst 0.912 14.58.58 2.43.58 2.29.32 1.0
2 3 Kite Gaffed Rig Kate the Kite RCYC Keith Musto Ant Law, Nick Peel 0.854 15.26.45 3.11.45 2.43.45 2.0
3   St George Gaff Rig Greensleeves RBYC Roy Hart Nick Parsons 0.910 15.26.39 3.11.39 2.54.24 3.0
4 225 Invicta 26 Yoffy North Fambridge YC John Thomas Lawrence Brett 0.815   DNC   6.0
4 GBR5425L Sadler 26 fin Pinto Burnham SC Lloyd Young Emma, Matthew, Tony Young, Hall 0.875   DNC   6.0

R3 - 2nd September 2021 at 12.15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.15
Rank SailNo Boat Name Boat Club HelmName CrewName NHC1 Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 3 Kite Gaffed Rig Kate the Kite RCYC Keith Musto Ant Law, Nick Peel 0.854 13.25.42 1.10.42 1.00.23 1.0
2 GBR5772T MGC27 Ophelia Burnham SC Richard Moore Roger Tolhurst 0.912 13.23.59 1.08.59 1.02.55 2.0
3   St George Gaff Rig Greensleeves RBYC Roy Hart Nick Parsons 0.910   DNS   4.0
4 225 Invicta 26 Yoffy North Fambridge YC John Thomas Lawrence Brett 0.815   DNC   6.0
4 GBR5425L Sadler 26 fin Pinto Burnham SC Lloyd Young Emma, Matthew, Tony Young, Hall 0.875   DNC   6.0

R4 - 3rd September 2021 at 12.15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.15
Rank SailNo Boat Name Boat Club HelmName CrewName NHC1 Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 3 Kite Gaffed Rig Kate the Kite RCYC Keith Musto Ant Law, Nick Peel 0.854 14.48.07 2.33.07 2.10.46 1.0
2 GBR5772T MGC27 Ophelia Burnham SC Richard Moore Roger Tolhurst 0.912 14.38.39 2.23.39 2.11.01 2.0
3   St George Gaff Rig Greensleeves RBYC Roy Hart Nick Parsons 0.910 15.02.38 2.47.38 2.32.33 3.0
4 225 Invicta 26 Yoffy North Fambridge YC John Thomas Lawrence Brett 0.815   DNC   6.0
4 GBR5425L Sadler 26 fin Pinto Burnham SC Lloyd Young Emma, Matthew, Tony Young, Hall 0.875   DNC   6.0


www.burnhamweek.com
info@burnhamweek.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.11
www.sailwave.com