Burnham Week 2021

Mid Week - Class 5

Results are provisional as of 15:52 on September 3, 2021

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: NHC1, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo Boat Boat Name Club HelmName CrewName NHC R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st 7107 Cezanne Hunter 707 BSC Tony Hall Martyn Randall 0.910 1.0 1.0 4.0 RET 1.0 7.0 7.0
2nd GBR9658R Eclipse Maxi 1000 Burnham SC Daryl Mylroie John Greenstreet, David Owen, Dominic Mylrole, Michael Dedman 0.914 2.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 7.0 7.0
3rd GBR7270 Grace & Danger Hustler SJ27 RBYC Stephen Gosling Andrew Courts, Stephen Bratt, David Gamble, George Clark, Nick Plank, Roger Noble 0.875 3.0 3.0 4.0 RET 3.0 13.0 13.0
4th GBR5047L Safi Hunter Delta 25 RBYC Peter Prodger Martin Jonathan 0.902 4.0 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 19.0 19.0

R1 - 31st August 2021 at 12.10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.10
Rank SailNo Boat Boat Name Club HelmName CrewName NHC Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 7107 Cezanne Hunter 707 BSC Tony Hall Martyn Randall 0.910 14.35.00 2.25.00 2.11.57 1.0
2 GBR9658R Eclipse Maxi 1000 Burnham SC Daryl Mylroie John Greenstreet, David Owen, Dominic Mylrole, Michael Dedman 0.914 14.37.48 2.27.48 2.15.05 2.0
3 GBR7270 Grace & Danger Hustler SJ27 RBYC Stephen Gosling Andrew Courts, Stephen Bratt, David Gamble, George Clark, Nick Plank, Roger Noble 0.875 14.48.19 2.38.19 2.18.32 3.0
4 GBR5047L Safi Hunter Delta 25 RBYC Peter Prodger Martin Jonathan 0.902 15.38.31 3.28.31 3.08.05 4.0

R2 - 1st September 2021 at 12.10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.10
Rank SailNo Boat Boat Name Club HelmName CrewName NHC Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 7107 Cezanne Hunter 707 BSC Tony Hall Martyn Randall 0.920 14.37.40 2.27.40 2.15.51 1.0
2 GBR9658R Eclipse Maxi 1000 Burnham SC Daryl Mylroie John Greenstreet, David Owen, Dominic Mylrole, Michael Dedman 0.917 14.40.21 2.30.21 2.17.52 2.0
3 GBR7270 Grace & Danger Hustler SJ27 RBYC Stephen Gosling Andrew Courts, Stephen Bratt, David Gamble, George Clark, Nick Plank, Roger Noble 0.875 14.47.58 2.37.58 2.18.13 3.0
4 GBR5047L Safi Hunter Delta 25 RBYC Peter Prodger Martin Jonathan 0.890   DNC   5.0

R3 - 2nd September 2021 at 12.10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.10
Rank SailNo Boat Boat Name Club HelmName CrewName NHC Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 GBR9658R Eclipse Maxi 1000 Burnham SC Daryl Mylroie John Greenstreet, David Owen, Dominic Mylrole, Michael Dedman 0.912 14.23.06 2.13.06 2.01.23 1.0
2 7107 Cezanne Hunter 707 BSC Tony Hall Martyn Randall 0.918   RET   4.0
2 GBR7270 Grace & Danger Hustler SJ27 RBYC Stephen Gosling Andrew Courts, Stephen Bratt, David Gamble, George Clark, Nick Plank, Roger Noble 0.869 14.19.36 RET   4.0
4 GBR5047L Safi Hunter Delta 25 RBYC Peter Prodger Martin Jonathan 0.890   DNC   5.0

R4 - 3rd September 2021 at 12.10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.10
Rank SailNo Boat Boat Name Club HelmName CrewName NHC Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 7107 Cezanne Hunter 707 BSC Tony Hall Martyn Randall 0.918 14.16.07 2.06.07 1.55.47 1.0
2 GBR9658R Eclipse Maxi 1000 Burnham SC Daryl Mylroie John Greenstreet, David Owen, Dominic Mylrole, Michael Dedman 0.912 14.22.26 2.12.26 2.00.47 2.0
3 GBR7270 Grace & Danger Hustler SJ27 RBYC Stephen Gosling Andrew Courts, Stephen Bratt, David Gamble, George Clark, Nick Plank, Roger Noble 0.869 14.31.17 2.21.17 2.02.47 3.0
4 GBR5047L Safi Hunter Delta 25 RBYC Peter Prodger Martin Jonathan 0.890   DNC   5.0


www.burnhamweek.com
info@burnhamweek.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.11
www.sailwave.com