Burnham Week 2021

Class 1,2 Mid Week 2021

Results are provisional as of 15:44 on September 3, 2021

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: IRC, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo Boat Name Class Club HelmName CrewName IRC R 1 R 2 R 3 R 4 Total Nett
1st   GBR2241L Jackal J92 Burnham SC Flynn Davies/Digger Harden Holly Dabson, John Kilby 0.962 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 5.0 5.0
2nd   GBR6701R Mantra Aphrodite OOD 101 BSC Phillip Harbott   0.923 2.0 3.0 2.0 1.0 8.0 8.0
3rd   GBR7525 Slipstream Corby 25 RBYC Elizabeth Brown   0.921 3.0 2.0 4.0 4.0 13.0 13.0
4th   GBR4431L Jeannie Elan 31 (2002) Burnham SC John Saunders Richard Taylor, Ed Roberts, Robin Saunders 0.927 4.0 5.0 3.0 3.0 15.0 15.0
5th   GBR108 Hullabelooxv Hustler 32 Walton & Frinton YC Nicholas Evans Barney Vingoe, Lilly, Helen McCraw 0.920 5.0 4.0 5.0 7.0 DNC 21.0 21.0
6th   GB4459 Skullduggery MGRS34 RBYC Don Rawling Ron Nicholls 0.958 6.0 7.0 DNC 7.0 RET 5.0 25.0 25.0

R 1 - 31st August 2021 at 12.05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.05
Rank Fleet SailNo Boat Name Class Club HelmName CrewName IRC Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1   GBR2241L Jackal J92 Burnham SC Flynn Davies/Digger Harden Holly Dabson, John Kilby 0.962 14.59.45 2.54.45 2.48.07 1.0
2   GBR6701R Mantra Aphrodite OOD 101 BSC Phillip Harbott   0.923 15.10.56 3.05.56 2.51.37 2.0
3   GBR7525 Slipstream Corby 25 RBYC Elizabeth Brown   0.921 15.15.40 3.10.40 2.55.36 3.0
4   GBR4431L Jeannie Elan 31 (2002) Burnham SC John Saunders Richard Taylor, Ed Roberts, Robin Saunders 0.927 15.14.48 3.09.48 2.55.57 4.0
5   GBR108 Hullabelooxv Hustler 32 Walton & Frinton YC Nicholas Evans Barney Vingoe, Lilly, Helen McCraw 0.920 15.18.23 3.13.23 2.57.55 5.0
6   GB4459 Skullduggery MGRS34 RBYC Don Rawling Ron Nicholls 0.958 15.38.13 3.33.13 3.24.16 6.0

R 2 - 1st September 2021 at 12.05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.05
Rank Fleet SailNo Boat Name Class Club HelmName CrewName IRC Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1   GBR2241L Jackal J92 Burnham SC Flynn Davies/Digger Harden Holly Dabson, John Kilby 0.962 15.03.45 2.58.45 2.51.57 1.0
2   GBR7525 Slipstream Corby 25 RBYC Elizabeth Brown   0.921 15.12.04 3.07.04 2.52.17 2.0
3   GBR6701R Mantra Aphrodite OOD 101 BSC Phillip Harbott   0.923 15.13.18 3.08.18 2.53.48 3.0
4   GBR108 Hullabelooxv Hustler 32 Walton & Frinton YC Nicholas Evans Barney Vingoe, Lilly, Helen McCraw 0.920 15.14.55 3.09.55 2.54.43 4.0
5   GBR4431L Jeannie Elan 31 (2002) Burnham SC John Saunders Richard Taylor, Ed Roberts, Robin Saunders 0.927 15.15.20 3.10.20 2.56.26 5.0
6   GB4459 Skullduggery MGRS34 RBYC Don Rawling Ron Nicholls 0.958   DNC   7.0

R 3 - 2nd September 2021 at 12.05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1205
Rank Fleet SailNo Boat Name Class Club HelmName CrewName IRC Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1   GBR2241L Jackal J92 Burnham SC Flynn Davies/Digger Harden Holly Dabson, John Kilby 0.962 14.37.48 2.32.48 2.27.00 1.0
2   GBR6701R Mantra Aphrodite OOD 101 BSC Phillip Harbott   0.923 14.52.34 2.47.34 2.34.40 2.0
3   GBR4431L Jeannie Elan 31 (2002) Burnham SC John Saunders Richard Taylor, Ed Roberts, Robin Saunders 0.927 14.52.14 2.47.14 2.35.02 3.0
4   GBR7525 Slipstream Corby 25 RBYC Elizabeth Brown   0.921 14.53.24 2.48.24 2.35.06 4.0
5   GBR108 Hullabelooxv Hustler 32 Walton & Frinton YC Nicholas Evans Barney Vingoe, Lilly, Helen McCraw 0.920 14.55.02 2.50.02 2.36.26 5.0
6   GB4459 Skullduggery MGRS34 RBYC Don Rawling Ron Nicholls 0.958   RET   7.0

R 4 - 3rd September 2021 at 12.05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.05
Rank Fleet SailNo Boat Name Class Club HelmName CrewName IRC Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1   GBR6701R Mantra Aphrodite OOD 101 BSC Phillip Harbott   0.923 14.35.16 2.30.16 2.18.42 1.0
2   GBR2241L Jackal J92 Burnham SC Flynn Davies/Digger Harden Holly Dabson, John Kilby 0.962 14.31.16 2.26.16 2.20.43 2.0
3   GBR4431L Jeannie Elan 31 (2002) Burnham SC John Saunders Richard Taylor, Ed Roberts, Robin Saunders 0.927 14.38.37 2.33.37 2.22.24 3.0
4   GBR7525 Slipstream Corby 25 RBYC Elizabeth Brown   0.921 14.40.10 2.35.10 2.22.55 4.0
5   GB4459 Skullduggery MGRS34 RBYC Don Rawling Ron Nicholls 0.958 14.50.56 2.45.56 2.38.58 5.0
6   GBR108 Hullabelooxv Hustler 32 Walton & Frinton YC Nicholas Evans Barney Vingoe, Lilly, Helen McCraw 0.920   DNC   7.0

www.burnhamweek.com

www.burnhamweek.com
info@burnhamweek.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.11
www.sailwave.com