Burnham Week 2021

John Torrance Memorial Race

Results are provisional as of 11:24 on September 3, 2021

John Torrance Memorial Race - Fast Fleet - Wednesday 1st Septem at 18.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank SailNo Boat Name Class Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Points
1 1395 Gromit Phantom Creeksea SC Chris Roberts   1004 0.33.32 1.0
2 778   Blaze BSC Tye Wichard   1033 0.34.45 2.0
3 834 Ekajati Blaze RCYC/Burnham SC Charlie Matthews   1033 0.34.54 3.0
4 860 Hard N'Fast Blaze Burnham SC Ben Harden   1033 0.35.21 4.0
5 1404   Phantom       1004 0.34.22 5.0
6 825   Blaze       1033 0.35.36 6.0
7 804   Blaze BSC trevor Bawden   1033 0.36.49 7.0
8 1461 The End Phantom Creeksea SC Graham Dale-Jones   1004 0.35.54 8.0
9 985 None RS200 Burnham SC Flynn Davies   1046 0.37.49 9.0
10 1861 Blanca SPRINT 15 Creeksea YC Eamonn Brown   904 0.33.54 10.0
11 143095   Laser       1100 0.41.24 11.0
12 740   RS200   Francesca Smith Lucy Ellery 1046 0.40.26 12.0
13 161435 Laser Laser RCYC Nicholas Peel   1100 0.43.22 13.0
14 535   Blaze BSC/RCYC Adam Knights   1033 0.41.36 14.0
15 1310   RS AERO 7       1065 0.43.10 15.0
16 165230 None Laser Burnham SC Stephen Carty   1100 0.47.14 16.0
17 836 A Nice Bit of PDSH Blaze RCYC and BSC Malcolm Hutchings   1033 DNC 20.0
17 676 Blaze 676 Blaze RCYC Alex Porteous   1033 DNC 20.0
17 719 Crash 'n' Burn Blaze RCYC Nick Milton   1033 DNC 20.0

John Torrance Memorial Race - Optimist Fleet - Wednesday 1st Septem at 18.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank SailNo Boat Name Class Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Points
1 6489   OPTIMIST BSC Archie Hutcheon   1642 0.35.14 1.0
2 6378 Skimmer OPTIMIST BSC George Hutcheon   1642 0.35.30 2.0

John Torrance Memorial Race - Slow Fleet - Wednesday 1st Septem at 18.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank SailNo Boat Name Class Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Points
1 209958 Tic Toc Laser radial RCYC Ant Law   1147 0.42.56 1.0
2 211921   Laser radial RCYC Keith Gilmore   1147 0.43.57 2.0
3 192783   LASER 4.7 BSC/Otters Jemima Cook   1208 0.46.28 3.0
4 140088   Laser radial BSC Nathan Clark   1147 0.45.04 4.0
5 144640   Laser radial       1147 0.45.34 5.0
6 177612   LASER 4.7 Otters Nathan Flynn   1208 0.49.22 6.0
7 180662   Laser radial Otters/BSC Harry Courts   1147 0.47.55 7.0
8 193537   Laser radial       1147 0.48.28 8.0
9 185068 3 Little Words Laser radial RBYC Jon Sturmer   1147 RET 10.0
9 195154   LASER 4.7 Otters/RHS Angus Beale   1208 RET 10.0
11 163106   Laser radial RCYC Petru Balau   1147 DNC 12.0


www.burnhamweek.com
info@burnhamweek.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.11
www.sailwave.com