Burnham Week 2021

Bank Holiday Weekend

Results are provisional as of 14:30 on September 1, 2021

RBOD Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Club HelmName CrewName R1 Keelboats R2 Keelboats R3 Keelboats Total Nett
1st RBOD Aquamarine RB15 RBYC Angela Shephard Matt Shephard, Sarah Hastwell 4.0 2.0 1.0 7.0 7.0
2nd RBOD Mandarin RB21 RBYC Will Dallimore Barty Dallimore, Liz Adams, Steve Joslin, James Dallimore, Clare Dallimore, Sarah Dallimore 1.0 1.0 6.0 8.0 8.0
3rd RBOD Beryl RB14 RBYC Simon Hollington Louise McKechnie, Jenny Cole, Debbie de Boltz 3.0 4.0 2.0 9.0 9.0
4th RBOD Simonetta RB16 RBYC Freddie Pitcher James Pitcher, Emma Pitcher, Charlie Pitcher 5.0 3.0 4.0 12.0 12.0
5th RBOD Red Jacket RB2 RBYC Stephen Herring Mel Lewis 2.0 5.0 7.0 14.0 14.0
6th RBOD Phalarope RB8 RBYC Chris Corrigan Tom Corrigan, Chris Webb 6.0 7.0 3.0 16.0 16.0
7th RBOD White Rose RB1 RBYC Peter Shaw Louise Solaway Chan, Helena Scott, Neil Scott, Jonathan Shaw, Eleanor Shaw 7.0 6.0 5.0 18.0 18.0
8th RBOD Blue Jacket RB4 RBYC Jonathan Beckett Magdalen Bush, Stuart Golding, Soo Turner,Jasie Cracknell 8.0 8.0 8.0 24.0 24.0

R1 Keelboats - RBOD Fleet - Saturday 28th August at 12.30-13.05

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13.05
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 RBOD Mandarin RB21 RBYC Will Dallimore Barty Dallimore, Liz Adams, Steve Joslin, James Dallimore, Clare Dallimore, Sarah Dallimore 15.01.11 1.56.11 1.56.11 1.0
2 RBOD Red Jacket RB2 RBYC Stephen Herring Mel Lewis 15.02.15 1.57.15 1.57.15 2.0
3 RBOD Beryl RB14 RBYC Simon Hollington Louise McKechnie, Jenny Cole, Debbie de Boltz 15.07.07 2.02.07 2.02.07 3.0
4 RBOD Aquamarine RB15 RBYC Angela Shephard Matt Shephard, Sarah Hastwell 15.08.47 2.03.47 2.03.47 4.0
5 RBOD Simonetta RB16 RBYC Freddie Pitcher James Pitcher, Emma Pitcher, Charlie Pitcher 15.09.17 2.04.17 2.04.17 5.0
6 RBOD Phalarope RB8 RBYC Chris Corrigan Tom Corrigan, Chris Webb 15.12.17 2.07.17 2.07.17 6.0
7 RBOD White Rose RB1 RBYC Peter Shaw Louise Solaway Chan, Helena Scott, Neil Scott, Jonathan Shaw, Eleanor Shaw 15.13.16 2.08.16 2.08.16 7.0
8 RBOD Blue Jacket RB4 RBYC Jonathan Beckett Magdalen Bush, Stuart Golding, Soo Turner,Jasie Cracknell 15.13.29 2.08.29 2.08.29 8.0

R2 Keelboats - RBOD Fleet - Sunday 29th August at 12.30-13.05

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13.05
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 RBOD Mandarin RB21 RBYC Will Dallimore Barty Dallimore, Liz Adams, Steve Joslin, James Dallimore, Clare Dallimore, Sarah Dallimore 14.57.01 1.52.01 1.52.01 1.0
2 RBOD Aquamarine RB15 RBYC Angela Shephard Matt Shephard, Sarah Hastwell 14.58.16 1.53.16 1.53.16 2.0
3 RBOD Simonetta RB16 RBYC Freddie Pitcher James Pitcher, Emma Pitcher, Charlie Pitcher 14.59.37 1.54.37 1.54.37 3.0
4 RBOD Beryl RB14 RBYC Simon Hollington Louise McKechnie, Jenny Cole, Debbie de Boltz 15.01.06 1.56.06 1.56.06 4.0
5 RBOD Red Jacket RB2 RBYC Stephen Herring Mel Lewis 15.02.23 1.57.23 1.57.23 5.0
6 RBOD White Rose RB1 RBYC Peter Shaw Louise Solaway Chan, Helena Scott, Neil Scott, Jonathan Shaw, Eleanor Shaw 15.03.13 1.58.13 1.58.13 6.0
7 RBOD Phalarope RB8 RBYC Chris Corrigan Tom Corrigan, Chris Webb 15.07.28 2.02.28 2.02.28 7.0
8 RBOD Blue Jacket RB4 RBYC Jonathan Beckett Magdalen Bush, Stuart Golding, Soo Turner,Jasie Cracknell 15.08.08 2.03.08 2.03.08 8.0

R3 Keelboats - RBOD Fleet - Monday 30th August at 12.30-13.05

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13.05
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 RBOD Aquamarine RB15 RBYC Angela Shephard Matt Shephard, Sarah Hastwell 15.00.54 1.55.54 1.55.54 1.0
2 RBOD Beryl RB14 RBYC Simon Hollington Louise McKechnie, Jenny Cole, Debbie de Boltz 15.02.40 1.57.40 1.57.40 2.0
3 RBOD Phalarope RB8 RBYC Chris Corrigan Tom Corrigan, Chris Webb 15.05.37 2.00.37 2.00.37 3.0
4 RBOD Simonetta RB16 RBYC Freddie Pitcher James Pitcher, Emma Pitcher, Charlie Pitcher 15.05.41 2.00.41 2.00.41 4.0
5 RBOD White Rose RB1 RBYC Peter Shaw Louise Solaway Chan, Helena Scott, Neil Scott, Jonathan Shaw, Eleanor Shaw 15.05.54 2.00.54 2.00.54 5.0
6 RBOD Mandarin RB21 RBYC Will Dallimore Barty Dallimore, Liz Adams, Steve Joslin, James Dallimore, Clare Dallimore, Sarah Dallimore 15.06.42 2.01.42 2.01.42 6.0
7 RBOD Red Jacket RB2 RBYC Stephen Herring Mel Lewis 15.06.59 2.01.59 2.01.59 7.0
8 RBOD Blue Jacket RB4 RBYC Jonathan Beckett Magdalen Bush, Stuart Golding, Soo Turner,Jasie Cracknell 15.10.58 2.05.58 2.05.58 8.0

R4 - RBOD Fleet - Monday 30th August at 12.30-13.05

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13.05
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Place Points
  RBOD Aquamarine RB15 RBYC Angela Shephard Matt Shephard, Sarah Hastwell    
  RBOD Mandarin RB21 RBYC Will Dallimore Barty Dallimore, Liz Adams, Steve Joslin, James Dallimore, Clare Dallimore, Sarah Dallimore    
  RBOD Beryl RB14 RBYC Simon Hollington Louise McKechnie, Jenny Cole, Debbie de Boltz    
  RBOD Simonetta RB16 RBYC Freddie Pitcher James Pitcher, Emma Pitcher, Charlie Pitcher    
  RBOD Red Jacket RB2 RBYC Stephen Herring Mel Lewis    
  RBOD Phalarope RB8 RBYC Chris Corrigan Tom Corrigan, Chris Webb    
  RBOD White Rose RB1 RBYC Peter Shaw Louise Solaway Chan, Helena Scott, Neil Scott, Jonathan Shaw, Eleanor Shaw    
  RBOD Blue Jacket RB4 RBYC Jonathan Beckett Magdalen Bush, Stuart Golding, Soo Turner,Jasie Cracknell    

R5 - RBOD Fleet - Monday 30th August at 12.30-13.05

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13.05
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Place Points
  RBOD Aquamarine RB15 RBYC Angela Shephard Matt Shephard, Sarah Hastwell    
  RBOD Mandarin RB21 RBYC Will Dallimore Barty Dallimore, Liz Adams, Steve Joslin, James Dallimore, Clare Dallimore, Sarah Dallimore    
  RBOD Beryl RB14 RBYC Simon Hollington Louise McKechnie, Jenny Cole, Debbie de Boltz    
  RBOD Simonetta RB16 RBYC Freddie Pitcher James Pitcher, Emma Pitcher, Charlie Pitcher    
  RBOD Red Jacket RB2 RBYC Stephen Herring Mel Lewis    
  RBOD Phalarope RB8 RBYC Chris Corrigan Tom Corrigan, Chris Webb    
  RBOD White Rose RB1 RBYC Peter Shaw Louise Solaway Chan, Helena Scott, Neil Scott, Jonathan Shaw, Eleanor Shaw    
  RBOD Blue Jacket RB4 RBYC Jonathan Beckett Magdalen Bush, Stuart Golding, Soo Turner,Jasie Cracknell    


www.burnhamweek.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.11
www.sailwave.com