Burnham Week 2021

Phantom

Results are provisional as of 15:19 on August 30, 2021

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Phantom Mandy 1334 Royal Harwich YC Bob Portway   999 (4.0) 3.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 11.0 7.0
2nd Phantom The End 1461 Creeksea SC Graham Dale-Jones   999 1.0 1.0 (6.0) 5.0 4.0 3.0 20.0 14.0
3rd Phantom Well 'Eeled 1404 Creeksea SC Eric Howe   999 (8.0) 2.0 3.0 4.0 3.0 2.0 22.0 14.0
4th Phantom Gromit 1395 Creeksea SC Chris Roberts   999 3.0 (4.0) 2.0 3.0 2.0 4.0 18.0 14.0
5th Phantom Shergal Pharky 1273 Creeksea SC Bill Taylor   999 5.0 5.0 4.0 2.0 (6.0) 5.0 27.0 21.0
6th Phantom Hangar On 1215 Creeksea SC Hamish Bettany   999 7.0 7.0 5.0 (11.0 RET) 5.0 6.0 41.0 30.0
7th Phantom Unnamed 1157 Creeksea SC Darren Sewell   999 2.0 (8.0) 7.0 6.0 8.0 8.0 39.0 31.0
8th Phantom Sprocket 1184 Creeksea SC Ian Simons   999 6.0 6.0 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 7.0 7.0 48.0 37.0
9th Phantom PhNt 1233 Creeksea SC Peter Sarbutt   999 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 66.0 55.0
9th Phantom Pink Panther 1433 Creeksea SC Warren Martin   999 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 66.0 55.0

R1 - Saturday 28th August at 12.05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Phantom The End 1461 Creeksea SC Graham Dale-Jones   999 1 1.0
2 Phantom Unnamed 1157 Creeksea SC Darren Sewell   999 2 2.0
3 Phantom Gromit 1395 Creeksea SC Chris Roberts   999 3 3.0
4 Phantom Mandy 1334 Royal Harwich YC Bob Portway   999 4 4.0
5 Phantom Shergal Pharky 1273 Creeksea SC Bill Taylor   999 5 5.0
6 Phantom Sprocket 1184 Creeksea SC Ian Simons   999 6 6.0
7 Phantom Hangar On 1215 Creeksea SC Hamish Bettany   999 7 7.0
8 Phantom Well 'Eeled 1404 Creeksea SC Eric Howe   999 8 8.0
9 Phantom PhNt 1233 Creeksea SC Peter Sarbutt   999 DNC 11.0
9 Phantom Pink Panther 1433 Creeksea SC Warren Martin   999 DNC 11.0

R2 - Saturday 28th August

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Phantom The End 1461 Creeksea SC Graham Dale-Jones   999 1 1.0
2 Phantom Well 'Eeled 1404 Creeksea SC Eric Howe   999 2 2.0
3 Phantom Mandy 1334 Royal Harwich YC Bob Portway   999 3 3.0
4 Phantom Gromit 1395 Creeksea SC Chris Roberts   999 4 4.0
5 Phantom Shergal Pharky 1273 Creeksea SC Bill Taylor   999 5 5.0
6 Phantom Sprocket 1184 Creeksea SC Ian Simons   999 6 6.0
7 Phantom Hangar On 1215 Creeksea SC Hamish Bettany   999 7 7.0
8 Phantom Unnamed 1157 Creeksea SC Darren Sewell   999 8 8.0
9 Phantom PhNt 1233 Creeksea SC Peter Sarbutt   999 DNC 11.0
9 Phantom Pink Panther 1433 Creeksea SC Warren Martin   999 DNC 11.0

R3 - Sunday 30th August at 12.05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Phantom Mandy 1334 Royal Harwich YC Bob Portway   999 1 1.0
2 Phantom Gromit 1395 Creeksea SC Chris Roberts   999 2 2.0
3 Phantom Well 'Eeled 1404 Creeksea SC Eric Howe   999 3 3.0
4 Phantom Shergal Pharky 1273 Creeksea SC Bill Taylor   999 4 4.0
5 Phantom Hangar On 1215 Creeksea SC Hamish Bettany   999 5 5.0
6 Phantom The End 1461 Creeksea SC Graham Dale-Jones   999 6 6.0
7 Phantom Unnamed 1157 Creeksea SC Darren Sewell   999 7 7.0
8 Phantom Sprocket 1184 Creeksea SC Ian Simons   999 DNC 11.0
8 Phantom PhNt 1233 Creeksea SC Peter Sarbutt   999 DNC 11.0
8 Phantom Pink Panther 1433 Creeksea SC Warren Martin   999 DNC 11.0

R4 - Sunday 29th August

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 13.40
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Phantom Mandy 1334 Royal Harwich YC Bob Portway   999 1 1.0
2 Phantom Shergal Pharky 1273 Creeksea SC Bill Taylor   999 2 2.0
3 Phantom Gromit 1395 Creeksea SC Chris Roberts   999 3 3.0
4 Phantom Well 'Eeled 1404 Creeksea SC Eric Howe   999 4 4.0
5 Phantom The End 1461 Creeksea SC Graham Dale-Jones   999 5 5.0
6 Phantom Unnamed 1157 Creeksea SC Darren Sewell   999 6 6.0
7 Phantom Hangar On 1215 Creeksea SC Hamish Bettany   999 RET 11.0
7 Phantom Sprocket 1184 Creeksea SC Ian Simons   999 DNC 11.0
7 Phantom PhNt 1233 Creeksea SC Peter Sarbutt   999 DNC 11.0
7 Phantom Pink Panther 1433 Creeksea SC Warren Martin   999 DNC 11.0

R5 - Monday 30th August at 12.05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 12.05
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Phantom Mandy 1334 Royal Harwich YC Bob Portway   999 1 1.0
2 Phantom Gromit 1395 Creeksea SC Chris Roberts   999 2 2.0
3 Phantom Well 'Eeled 1404 Creeksea SC Eric Howe   999 3 3.0
4 Phantom The End 1461 Creeksea SC Graham Dale-Jones   999 4 4.0
5 Phantom Hangar On 1215 Creeksea SC Hamish Bettany   999 5 5.0
6 Phantom Shergal Pharky 1273 Creeksea SC Bill Taylor   999 6 6.0
7 Phantom Sprocket 1184 Creeksea SC Ian Simons   999 7 7.0
8 Phantom Unnamed 1157 Creeksea SC Darren Sewell   999 8 8.0
9 Phantom PhNt 1233 Creeksea SC Peter Sarbutt   999 DNC 11.0
9 Phantom Pink Panther 1433 Creeksea SC Warren Martin   999 DNC 11.0

R6 - Monday 26th August

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 13.35
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Phantom Mandy 1334 Royal Harwich YC Bob Portway   999 1 1.0
2 Phantom Well 'Eeled 1404 Creeksea SC Eric Howe   999 2 2.0
3 Phantom The End 1461 Creeksea SC Graham Dale-Jones   999 3 3.0
4 Phantom Gromit 1395 Creeksea SC Chris Roberts   999 4 4.0
5 Phantom Shergal Pharky 1273 Creeksea SC Bill Taylor   999 5 5.0
6 Phantom Hangar On 1215 Creeksea SC Hamish Bettany   999 6 6.0
7 Phantom Sprocket 1184 Creeksea SC Ian Simons   999 7 7.0
8 Phantom Unnamed 1157 Creeksea SC Darren Sewell   999 8 8.0
9 Phantom PhNt 1233 Creeksea SC Peter Sarbutt   999 DNC 11.0
9 Phantom Pink Panther 1433 Creeksea SC Warren Martin   999 DNC 11.0

www.burnhamweek.com
info@burnhamweek.com

www.burnhamweek.com
info@burnhamweek.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.11
www.sailwave.com