Burnham Week 2021

Dinghy

Results are provisional as of 15:16 on August 30, 2021

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st   Blanca SPRINT 15 1861 Creaksea Eamonn Browne   904 4.0 (5.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 13.0 8.0
2nd     RS AERO 7 1901 RCYC Bryan Haynes   1065 1.0 1.0 (4.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 12.0 8.0
3rd     LASER 4.7 173352 Corinthian Otters Ethan Haque   1208 (5.0) 2.0 3.0 4.0 3.0 4.0 21.0 16.0
4th     LASER 4.7 190531 RCYC Meghann Haynes   1208 3.0 (6.0) 5.0 5.0 4.0 5.0 28.0 22.0
5th     RS FEVA XL 1453 Corinthian Otters Nathan Flynn Amy Sheppard 1244 2.0 3.0 7.0 6.0 7.0 (8.0) 33.0 25.0
6th     LASER RADIAL 165230 Burnham Sailing Club Stephen Carty   1147 (8.0) 8.0 6.0 3.0 6.0 3.0 34.0 26.0
7th     RS 200 1268 RCYC Max Haynes   1046 6.0 7.0 2.0 7.0 (8.0) 6.0 36.0 28.0
8th   Laser LASER 4.7 189382 RCYC Phoebe Barr   1208 7.0 4.0 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 5.0 7.0 43.0 33.0
9th     Topper Xenon 5152 Creeksea Sailing Club Christopher McDonnell   1079 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 60.0 50.0

R1 - 28th August 2021 at 12.20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1     RS AERO 7 1901 RCYC Bryan Haynes   1065 13.17.01 0.57.01 0.53.32 1.0
2     RS FEVA XL 1453 Corinthian Otters Nathan Flynn Amy Sheppard 1244 13.29.11 1.09.11 0.55.37 2.0
3     LASER 4.7 190531 RCYC Meghann Haynes   1208 13.30.16 1.10.16 0.58.10 3.0
4   Blanca SPRINT 15 1861 Creaksea Eamonn Browne   904 13.12.39 0.52.39 0.58.14 4.0
5     LASER 4.7 173352 Corinthian Otters Ethan Haque   1208 13.30.25 1.10.25 0.58.18 5.0
6     RS 200 1268 RCYC Max Haynes   1046 13.21.00 1.01.00 0.58.19 6.0
7   Laser LASER 4.7 189382 RCYC Phoebe Barr   1208 13.30.33 1.10.33 0.58.24 7.0
8     LASER RADIAL 165230 Burnham Sailing Club Stephen Carty   1147 13.27.22 1.07.22 0.58.44 8.0

R2 - 28th August 2021

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13.50
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1     RS AERO 7 1901 RCYC Bryan Haynes   1065 14.51.38 1.01.38 0.57.52 1.0
2     LASER 4.7 173352 Corinthian Otters Ethan Haque   1208 15.00.31 1.10.31 0.58.22 2.0
3     RS FEVA XL 1453 Corinthian Otters Nathan Flynn Amy Sheppard 1244 15.05.27 1.15.27 1.00.39 3.0
4   Laser LASER 4.7 189382 RCYC Phoebe Barr   1208 15.04.43 1.14.43 1.01.51 4.0
5   Blanca SPRINT 15 1861 Creaksea Eamonn Browne   904 14.46.20 0.56.20 1.02.19 5.0
6     LASER 4.7 190531 RCYC Meghann Haynes   1208 15.05.20 1.15.20 1.02.22 6.0
7     RS 200 1268 RCYC Max Haynes   1046 14.55.47 1.05.47 1.02.53 7.0
8     LASER RADIAL 165230 Burnham Sailing Club Stephen Carty   1147 15.03.18 1.13.18 1.03.54 8.0

R3 - 29th August 2021 at 12.20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.20
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1   Blanca SPRINT 15 1861 Creaksea Eamonn Browne   904 12.53.01 0.33.01 0.36.31 1.0
2     RS 200 1268 RCYC Max Haynes   1046 13.05.23 0.45.23 0.43.23 2.0
3     LASER 4.7 173352 Corinthian Otters Ethan Haque   1208 13.12.40 0.52.40 0.43.36 3.0
4     RS AERO 7 1901 RCYC Bryan Haynes   1065 13.06.27 0.46.27 0.43.37 4.0
5     LASER 4.7 190531 RCYC Meghann Haynes   1208 13.13.00 0.53.00 0.43.52 5.0
6     LASER RADIAL 165230 Burnham Sailing Club Stephen Carty   1147 13.10.51 0.50.51 0.44.20 6.0
7     RS FEVA XL 1453 Corinthian Otters Nathan Flynn Amy Sheppard 1244 13.18.07 0.58.07 0.46.43 7.0

R4 - 29th August 2021 at 13.45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13.45
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1   Blanca SPRINT 15 1861 Creaksea Eamonn Browne   904 14.40.54 0.55.54 1.01.50 1.0
2     RS AERO 7 1901 RCYC Bryan Haynes   1065 14.51.54 1.06.54 1.02.49 2.0
3     LASER RADIAL 165230 Burnham Sailing Club Stephen Carty   1147 14.59.14 1.14.14 1.04.43 3.0
4     LASER 4.7 173352 Corinthian Otters Ethan Haque   1208 15.04.06 1.19.06 1.05.29 4.0
5     LASER 4.7 190531 RCYC Meghann Haynes   1208 15.04.17 1.19.17 1.05.38 5.0
6     RS FEVA XL 1453 Corinthian Otters Nathan Flynn Amy Sheppard 1244 15.08.48 1.23.48 1.07.22 6.0
7     RS 200 1268 RCYC Max Haynes   1046 14.59.17 1.14.17 1.11.01 7.0

R5 - 30th August 2021 at 12.20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.20
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1   Blanca SPRINT 15 1861 Creaksea Eamonn Browne   904 12.55.12 0.35.12 0.38.56 1.0
2     RS AERO 7 1901 RCYC Bryan Haynes   1065 13.02.22 0.42.22 0.39.47 2.0
3     LASER 4.7 173352 Corinthian Otters Ethan Haque   1208 13.08.57 0.48.57 0.40.31 3.0
4     LASER 4.7 190531 RCYC Meghann Haynes   1208 13.09.14 0.49.14 0.40.45 4.0
5   Laser LASER 4.7 189382 RCYC Phoebe Barr   1208 13.10.02 0.50.02 0.41.25 5.0
6     LASER RADIAL 165230 Burnham Sailing Club Stephen Carty   1147 13.08.44 0.48.44 0.42.29 6.0
7     RS FEVA XL 1453 Corinthian Otters Nathan Flynn Amy Sheppard 1244 13.14.02 0.54.02 0.43.26 7.0
8     RS 200 1268 RCYC Max Haynes   1046 13.09.32 0.49.32 0.47.21 8.0

R6 - 30th August 2021 at 13.40

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13.40
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1   Blanca SPRINT 15 1861 Creaksea Eamonn Browne   904 14.18.22 0.38.22 0.42.26 1.0
2     RS AERO 7 1901 RCYC Bryan Haynes   1065 14.26.13 0.46.13 0.43.24 2.0
3     LASER RADIAL 165230 Burnham Sailing Club Stephen Carty   1147 14.30.33 0.50.33 0.44.04 3.0
4     LASER 4.7 173352 Corinthian Otters Ethan Haque   1208 14.33.49 0.53.49 0.44.33 4.0
5     LASER 4.7 190531 RCYC Meghann Haynes   1208 14.34.52 0.54.52 0.45.25 5.0
6     RS 200 1268 RCYC Max Haynes   1046 14.27.50 0.47.50 0.45.44 6.0
7   Laser LASER 4.7 189382 RCYC Phoebe Barr   1208 14.35.41 0.55.41 0.46.06 7.0
8     RS FEVA XL 1453 Corinthian Otters Nathan Flynn Amy Sheppard 1244 14.41.52 1.01.52 0.49.44 8.0

www.burnhamweek.com
info@burnhamweek.com

www.burnhamweek.com
info@burnhamweek.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.11
www.sailwave.com