Burnham Week 2021

Bank Holiday Weekend - Class 5

Results are provisional as of 16:11 on August 30, 2021

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: NHC1, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo Boat Boat Name Club HelmName CrewName NHC Boucher Cup Freddie Last Trophy Sigma 33 Salver Total Nett
1st GBR7270 Hustler SJ27 Grace and Danger RBYC Stephen Gosling Andrew Courts, Stephen Bratt, David Gamble, George Clark, Nick Plank, Roger Noble 0.875 1.0 1.0 3.0 5.0 5.0
2nd GBR9658R Eclipse Maxi 1000 Burnham SC Daryl Mylroie John Greenstreet, David Owen, Dominic Mylrole, Michael Dedman 0.914 2.0 2.0 1.0 5.0 5.0
3rd 146 Sandhopper Parker 27 Cruiser Thames Estuary YC Ernie Breavington Dave Foster 0.888 3.0 3.0 2.0 8.0 8.0
4th Hanse Logo Helm's Deep Hanse 342 RCYC Paul Hinkins Sally Hinkins 0.962 4.0 4.0 6.0 DNF 14.0 14.0
5th GBR5047L Safi Hunter Delta 25 RBYC Peter Prodger Martin Jonathan 0.902 5.0 6.0 DNC 4.0 15.0 15.0

Boucher Cup - Saturday 28th August at 12.10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.10
Rank SailNo Boat Boat Name Club HelmName CrewName NHC Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 GBR7270 Hustler SJ27 Grace and Danger RBYC Stephen Gosling Andrew Courts, Stephen Bratt, David Gamble, George Clark, Nick Plank, Roger Noble 0.875 14.39.36 2.29.36 2.10.54 1.0
2 GBR9658R Eclipse Maxi 1000 Burnham SC Daryl Mylroie John Greenstreet, David Owen, Dominic Mylrole, Michael Dedman 0.914 14.35.58 2.25.58 2.13.25 2.0
3 146 Sandhopper Parker 27 Cruiser Thames Estuary YC Ernie Breavington Dave Foster 0.888 14.42.39 2.32.39 2.15.33 3.0
4 Hanse Logo Helm's Deep Hanse 342 RCYC Paul Hinkins Sally Hinkins 0.962 14.41.35 2.31.35 2.25.49 4.0
5 GBR5047L Safi Hunter Delta 25 RBYC Peter Prodger Martin Jonathan 0.902 15.09.09 2.59.09 2.41.36 5.0

Freddie Last Trophy - Sunday 29th August at 12.10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.10
Rank SailNo Boat Boat Name Club HelmName CrewName NHC Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 GBR7270 Hustler SJ27 Grace and Danger RBYC Stephen Gosling Andrew Courts, Stephen Bratt, David Gamble, George Clark, Nick Plank, Roger Noble 0.886 14.13.46 2.03.46 1.49.39 1.0
2 GBR9658R Eclipse Maxi 1000 Burnham SC Daryl Mylroie John Greenstreet, David Owen, Dominic Mylrole, Michael Dedman 0.920 14.12.16 2.02.16 1.52.29 2.0
3 146 Sandhopper Parker 27 Cruiser Thames Estuary YC Ernie Breavington Dave Foster 0.889 14.23.25 2.13.25 1.58.36 3.0
4 Hanse Logo Helm's Deep Hanse 342 RCYC Paul Hinkins Sally Hinkins 0.953 14.20.36 2.10.36 2.04.28 4.0
5 GBR5047L Safi Hunter Delta 25 RBYC Peter Prodger Martin Jonathan 0.893   DNC   6.0

Sigma 33 Salver - Monday 30th August at 12.10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.10
Rank SailNo Boat Boat Name Club HelmName CrewName NHC Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 GBR9658R Eclipse Maxi 1000 Burnham SC Daryl Mylroie John Greenstreet, David Owen, Dominic Mylrole, Michael Dedman 0.920 14.09.43 1.59.43 1.50.08 1.0
2 146 Sandhopper Parker 27 Cruiser Thames Estuary YC Ernie Breavington Dave Foster 0.881 14.16.01 2.06.01 1.51.01 2.0
3 GBR7270 Hustler SJ27 Grace and Danger RBYC Stephen Gosling Andrew Courts, Stephen Bratt, David Gamble, George Clark, Nick Plank, Roger Noble 0.893 14.20.09 2.10.09 1.56.13 3.0
4 GBR5047L Safi Hunter Delta 25 RBYC Peter Prodger Martin Jonathan 0.893 14.37.38 2.27.38 2.11.50 4.0
5 Hanse Logo Helm's Deep Hanse 342 RCYC Paul Hinkins Sally Hinkins 0.946   DNF   6.0


www.burnhamweek.com
info@burnhamweek.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.11
www.sailwave.com