Burnham Week 2021

Class 1,2 Bank Holiday Weekend

Results are provisional as of 15:59 on August 30, 2021

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: IRC, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo Boat Name Class Club HelmName CrewName IRC Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Total Nett
1st   GBR4431L Jeannie Elan 31 (2002) Burnham SC John Saunders Richard Taylor, Ed Roberts, Robin Saunders 0.927 2.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 4.0
2nd   GBR6701R Mantra Aphrodite OOD 101 BSC Phillip Harbott   0.923 1.0 3.0 2.0 6.0 6.0
3rd   GBR3708C Exile X-37 Burnham SC Paul Trueman   1.021 3.0 5.0 3.0 11.0 11.0
4th   GBR2241L Jackal J92 Burnham SC Flynn Davies/Digger Harden Holly Dabson, John Kilby 0.962 5.0 2.0 5.0 12.0 12.0
5th   GBR7525 Slipstream Corby 25 RBYC Elizabeth Brown   0.921 4.0 4.0 4.0 12.0 12.0
6th   GB4459 Skullduggery MGRS34 RBYC Don Rawling Ron Nicholls 0.958 6.0 6.0 6.0 18.0 18.0

Race 1 - Saturday 28th August at 12.05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1205
Rank Fleet SailNo Boat Name Class Club HelmName CrewName IRC Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1   GBR6701R Mantra Aphrodite OOD 101 BSC Phillip Harbott   0.923 15.06.13 3.01.13 2.47.16 1.0
2   GBR4431L Jeannie Elan 31 (2002) Burnham SC John Saunders Richard Taylor, Ed Roberts, Robin Saunders 0.927 15.13.58 3.08.58 2.55.10 2.0
3   GBR3708C Exile X-37 Burnham SC Paul Trueman   1.021 14.57.00 2.52.00 2.55.37 3.0
4   GBR7525 Slipstream Corby 25 RBYC Elizabeth Brown   0.921 15.16.09 3.11.09 2.56.03 4.0
5   GBR2241L Jackal J92 Burnham SC Flynn Davies/Digger Harden Holly Dabson, John Kilby 0.962 15.08.15 3.03.15 2.56.17 5.0
6   GB4459 Skullduggery MGRS34 RBYC Don Rawling Ron Nicholls 0.958 15.21.40 3.16.40 3.08.24 6.0

Race 2 - 29th August 2021 at 12.05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.05
Rank Fleet SailNo Boat Name Class Club HelmName CrewName IRC Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1   GBR4431L Jeannie Elan 31 (2002) Burnham SC John Saunders Richard Taylor, Ed Roberts, Robin Saunders 0.927 14.38.52 2.33.52 2.22.38 1.0
2   GBR2241L Jackal J92 Burnham SC Flynn Davies/Digger Harden Holly Dabson, John Kilby 0.962 14.35.43 2.30.43 2.24.59 2.0
3   GBR6701R Mantra Aphrodite OOD 101 BSC Phillip Harbott   0.923 14.44.41 2.39.41 2.27.23 3.0
4   GBR7525 Slipstream Corby 25 RBYC Elizabeth Brown   0.921 14.46.20 2.41.20 2.28.35 4.0
5   GBR3708C Exile X-37 Burnham SC Paul Trueman   1.021 14.32.26 2.27.26 2.30.32 5.0
6   GB4459 Skullduggery MGRS34 RBYC Don Rawling Ron Nicholls 0.958 15.07.41 3.02.41 2.55.01 6.0

Race 3 - 30th August 2021 at 12.05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.05
Rank Fleet SailNo Boat Name Class Club HelmName CrewName IRC Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1   GBR4431L Jeannie Elan 31 (2002) Burnham SC John Saunders Richard Taylor, Ed Roberts, Robin Saunders 0.927 14.38.00 2.33.00 2.21.50 1.0
2   GBR6701R Mantra Aphrodite OOD 101 BSC Phillip Harbott   0.923 14.38.59 2.33.59 2.22.08 2.0
3   GBR3708C Exile X-37 Burnham SC Paul Trueman   1.021 14.25.27 2.20.27 2.23.24 3.0
4   GBR7525 Slipstream Corby 25 RBYC Elizabeth Brown   0.921 14.42.41 2.37.41 2.25.14 4.0
5   GBR2241L Jackal J92 Burnham SC Flynn Davies/Digger Harden Holly Dabson, John Kilby 0.962 14.42.20 2.37.20 2.31.21 5.0
6   GB4459 Skullduggery MGRS34 RBYC Don Rawling Ron Nicholls 0.958 14.48.03 2.43.03 2.36.12 6.0

www.burnhamweek.com

www.burnhamweek.com
info@burnhamweek.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.11
www.sailwave.com