Burnham Week 2019

Weeks Points

Results are provisional as of 12:22 on September 1, 2019

Squib Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Entries: 23, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Race 1 Keelboats R2 Keelboats R3 Keelboats R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
1st Squib Spoof SQ811 RCYC Micky Wright Alex Porteous (6.0) 1.0 4.0 4.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 18.0 12.0
2nd Squib Lady Penelope SQ819 RCYC & BSC Malcolm Hutchings Jackie Hutchings (5.0) 4.0 5.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 23.0 18.0
3rd Squib Humphrey SQ823 RCYC Robert Coyle Thomas Coyle (8.0) 5.0 2.0 1.0 6.0 3.0 3.0 28.0 20.0
4th Squib Guy Fawkes SQ72 RCYC Phil Aspinall Howie Enkel, Marion Aspinall 2.0 (7.0) 3.0 2.0 4.0 4.0 5.0 27.0 20.0
5th Squib Nemesis SQ806 RCYC Ray Apthorp Petru Balau 3.0 9.0 6.0 5.0 3.0 5.0 (10.0) 41.0 31.0
6th Squib What's the Story SQ779 RCYC Simon Sanders   13.0 (14.0) 10.0 6.0 7.0 7.0 6.0 63.0 49.0
7th Squib Quidsin SQ880 RCYC & BSC Mark Knights Adam Knights 10.0 (13.0) 12.0 9.0 9.0 8.0 7.0 68.0 55.0
8th Squib Brutus SQ862 RCYC Simon Griffin   16.0 11.0 13.0 7.0 5.0 (24.0 RET) 8.0 84.0 60.0
9th Squib Electra SQ709 RCYC David Mellard Nikki Mellard (18.0) 15.0 16.0 8.0 10.0 9.0 9.0 85.0 67.0
10th Squib Woody SQ720 RCYC Julia Batchelor   15.0 17.0 15.0 11.0 8.0 (24.0 DNC) 4.0 94.0 70.0
11th Squib Atalanta SQ815 RCYC Andy Wood-Hill Richard Henshaw (24.0 DNC) 16.0 14.0 13.0 11.0 6.0 12.0 96.0 72.0
12th Squib Knock Knock SQ221 WMYC Jack Grogan Alison Aspinall 4.0 3.0 1.0 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 104.0 80.0
13th Squib Mosquito SQ727 RCYC Ben Luddington Chris Brown (20.0) 20.0 18.0 10.0 12.0 11.0 11.0 102.0 82.0
14th Squib Outcast SQ682 RCYC Roger Smith Charles Tucker 19.0 21.0 (24.0 DNC) 14.0 14.0 10.0 13.0 115.0 91.0
15th Squib Easy SQ83 RCYC Ian Brand Henriette Brand, Russell Dolton 9.0 6.0 9.0 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 RET 120.0 96.0
16th Squib Squiggle SQ142 RCYC Jono Brown Chris Dunn 1.0 2.0 (24.0 OCS) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 123.0 99.0
17th Squib Tombo SQ21 RCYC Bill Jones Martin Hipsey 17.0 18.0 17.0 12.0 13.0 (24.0 RET) 24.0 DNC 125.0 101.0
18th Squib Vera SQ854 Colne YC Bob King Jon Leyland 11.0 12.0 7.0 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 126.0 102.0
19th Squib Artemis 2 SQ36 Brightlingsea SC Philip Rust Chris Rust 14.0 8.0 8.0 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 126.0 102.0
20th Squib Outlaw SQ595 RCYC Ian Scott Iona Martin 12.0 10.0 11.0 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 129.0 105.0
21st Squib Hot Dog SQ764 RCYC Steve Connolly John Beuvink 22.0 22.0 19.0 15.0 15.0 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 141.0 117.0
22nd Squib Crackers SQ25 RCYC Phil Shanahan Alex Shanahan 7.0 19.0 (24.0 OCS) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 146.0 122.0
23rd Squib Patrick SQ762 RCYC Brian Tucker   21.0 23.0 20.0 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 160.0 136.0


www.burnhamweek.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com