Burnham Week 2019

Mid Week

Results are provisional as of 16:26 on August 30, 2019

Squib Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Entries: 17, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo Fleet Boat Club HelmName CrewName Keelboats Race 1 Keelboats Race 2 Keelboats Race 3 Keelboats Race 4 Total Nett
1st SQ811 Squib Spoof RCYC Micky Wright Alex Porteous (4.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 7.0 3.0
2nd SQ819 Squib Lady Penelope RCYC & BSC Malcolm Hutchings Jackie Hutchings (3.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 9.0 6.0
3rd SQ823 Squib Humphrey RCYC Robert Coyle Tracy Coyle 1.0 (6.0) 3.0 3.0 13.0 7.0
4th SQ72 Squib Guy Fawkes RCYC Phil Aspinall Marion Aspionall 2.0 4.0 4.0 (5.0) 15.0 10.0
5th SQ806 Squib Nemesis RCYC Ray Apthorp Petru Balau 5.0 3.0 5.0 (10.0) 23.0 13.0
6th SQ779 Squib What's the Story RCYC Simon Sanders Jools Briggs 6.0 (7.0) 7.0 6.0 26.0 19.0
7th SQ862 Squib Brutus RCYC Simon Griffin   7.0 5.0 (18.0 RET) 8.0 38.0 20.0
8th SQ720 Squib Woody RBYC Daniel Wastnage   11.0 8.0 (18.0 DNC) 4.0 41.0 23.0
9th SQ880 Squib Quidsin RCYC & BSC Mark Knights Adam Knights (9.0) 9.0 8.0 7.0 33.0 24.0
10th SQ709 Squib Electra RCYC David Mellard Nikki Mellard 8.0 (10.0) 9.0 9.0 36.0 26.0
11th SQ815 Squib Atalanta RCYC Andy Wood-Hill Richard Henshaw (13.0) 11.0 6.0 12.0 42.0 29.0
12th SQ727 Squib Mosquito RCYC Ben Luddington Chris Brown 10.0 (12.0) 11.0 11.0 44.0 32.0
13th SQ682 Squib Outcast RCYC Roger Smith Charles Tucker (14.0) 14.0 10.0 13.0 51.0 37.0
14th SQ21 Squib Tombo RCYC Bill Jones Martin Hipsey 12.0 13.0 (18.0 RET) 18.0 DNC 61.0 43.0
15th SQ764 Squib Hot Dog RCYC Steve Connolly John Beuvink 15.0 15.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 66.0 48.0
16th SQ83 Squib Easy RCYC Ian Brand Henriette Brand, Russell Dolton (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 RET 72.0 54.0
16th SQ142 Squib Squiggle RCYC Jono Brown Chris Dunn (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 72.0 54.0

Keelboats Race 1 - Squib Fleet - Tuesday 27th August at 12.30

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Time: 12.45
Rank SailNo Fleet Boat Club HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 SQ823 Squib Humphrey RCYC Robert Coyle Tracy Coyle 1 1.0
2 SQ72 Squib Guy Fawkes RCYC Phil Aspinall Marion Aspionall 2 2.0
3 SQ819 Squib Lady Penelope RCYC & BSC Malcolm Hutchings Jackie Hutchings 3 3.0
4 SQ811 Squib Spoof RCYC Micky Wright Alex Porteous 4 4.0
5 SQ806 Squib Nemesis RCYC Ray Apthorp Petru Balau 5 5.0
6 SQ779 Squib What's the Story RCYC Simon Sanders Jools Briggs 6 6.0
7 SQ862 Squib Brutus RCYC Simon Griffin   7 7.0
8 SQ709 Squib Electra RCYC David Mellard Nikki Mellard 8 8.0
9 SQ880 Squib Quidsin RCYC & BSC Mark Knights Adam Knights 9 9.0
10 SQ727 Squib Mosquito RCYC Ben Luddington Chris Brown 10 10.0
11 SQ720 Squib Woody RBYC Daniel Wastnage   11 11.0
12 SQ21 Squib Tombo RCYC Bill Jones Martin Hipsey 12 12.0
13 SQ815 Squib Atalanta RCYC Andy Wood-Hill Richard Henshaw 13 13.0
14 SQ682 Squib Outcast RCYC Roger Smith Charles Tucker 14 14.0
15 SQ764 Squib Hot Dog RCYC Steve Connolly John Beuvink 15 15.0
16 SQ83 Squib Easy RCYC Ian Brand Henriette Brand, Russell Dolton DNC 18.0
16 SQ142 Squib Squiggle RCYC Jono Brown Chris Dunn DNC 18.0

Keelboats Race 2 - Squib Fleet - Wednesday28th August at 12.30

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Time: 12.45
Rank SailNo Fleet Boat Club HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 SQ811 Squib Spoof RCYC Micky Wright Alex Porteous 1 1.0
2 SQ819 Squib Lady Penelope RCYC & BSC Malcolm Hutchings Jackie Hutchings 2 2.0
3 SQ806 Squib Nemesis RCYC Ray Apthorp Petru Balau 3 3.0
4 SQ72 Squib Guy Fawkes RCYC Phil Aspinall Marion Aspionall 4 4.0
5 SQ862 Squib Brutus RCYC Simon Griffin   5 5.0
6 SQ823 Squib Humphrey RCYC Robert Coyle Tracy Coyle 6 6.0
7 SQ779 Squib What's the Story RCYC Simon Sanders Jools Briggs 7 7.0
8 SQ720 Squib Woody RBYC Daniel Wastnage   8 8.0
9 SQ880 Squib Quidsin RCYC & BSC Mark Knights Adam Knights 9 9.0
10 SQ709 Squib Electra RCYC David Mellard Nikki Mellard 10 10.0
11 SQ815 Squib Atalanta RCYC Andy Wood-Hill Richard Henshaw 11 11.0
12 SQ727 Squib Mosquito RCYC Ben Luddington Chris Brown 12 12.0
13 SQ21 Squib Tombo RCYC Bill Jones Martin Hipsey 13 13.0
14 SQ682 Squib Outcast RCYC Roger Smith Charles Tucker 14 14.0
15 SQ764 Squib Hot Dog RCYC Steve Connolly John Beuvink 15 15.0
16 SQ83 Squib Easy RCYC Ian Brand Henriette Brand, Russell Dolton DNC 18.0
16 SQ142 Squib Squiggle RCYC Jono Brown Chris Dunn DNC 18.0

Keelboats Race 3 - Squib Fleet - Thursday 29th August at 12.30

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Time: 12.45
Rank SailNo Fleet Boat Club HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 SQ811 Squib Spoof RCYC Micky Wright Alex Porteous 1 1.0
2 SQ819 Squib Lady Penelope RCYC & BSC Malcolm Hutchings Jackie Hutchings 2 2.0
3 SQ823 Squib Humphrey RCYC Robert Coyle Tracy Coyle 3 3.0
4 SQ72 Squib Guy Fawkes RCYC Phil Aspinall Marion Aspionall 4 4.0
5 SQ806 Squib Nemesis RCYC Ray Apthorp Petru Balau 5 5.0
6 SQ815 Squib Atalanta RCYC Andy Wood-Hill Richard Henshaw 6 6.0
7 SQ779 Squib What's the Story RCYC Simon Sanders Jools Briggs 7 7.0
8 SQ880 Squib Quidsin RCYC & BSC Mark Knights Adam Knights 8 8.0
9 SQ709 Squib Electra RCYC David Mellard Nikki Mellard 9 9.0
10 SQ682 Squib Outcast RCYC Roger Smith Charles Tucker 10 10.0
11 SQ727 Squib Mosquito RCYC Ben Luddington Chris Brown 11 11.0
12 SQ862 Squib Brutus RCYC Simon Griffin   RET 18.0
12 SQ720 Squib Woody RBYC Daniel Wastnage   DNC 18.0
12 SQ21 Squib Tombo RCYC Bill Jones Martin Hipsey RET 18.0
12 SQ764 Squib Hot Dog RCYC Steve Connolly John Beuvink DNC 18.0
12 SQ83 Squib Easy RCYC Ian Brand Henriette Brand, Russell Dolton DNC 18.0
12 SQ142 Squib Squiggle RCYC Jono Brown Chris Dunn DNC 18.0

Keelboats Race 4 - Squib Fleet - Friday 30th August at 12.30

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo Fleet Boat Club HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 SQ811 Squib Spoof RCYC Micky Wright Alex Porteous 1 1.0
2 SQ819 Squib Lady Penelope RCYC & BSC Malcolm Hutchings Jackie Hutchings 2 2.0
3 SQ823 Squib Humphrey RCYC Robert Coyle Tracy Coyle 3 3.0
4 SQ720 Squib Woody RBYC Daniel Wastnage   4 4.0
5 SQ72 Squib Guy Fawkes RCYC Phil Aspinall Marion Aspionall 5 5.0
6 SQ779 Squib What's the Story RCYC Simon Sanders Jools Briggs 6 6.0
7 SQ880 Squib Quidsin RCYC & BSC Mark Knights Adam Knights 8 7.0
8 SQ862 Squib Brutus RCYC Simon Griffin   9 8.0
9 SQ709 Squib Electra RCYC David Mellard Nikki Mellard 10 9.0
10 SQ806 Squib Nemesis RCYC Ray Apthorp Petru Balau 11 10.0
11 SQ727 Squib Mosquito RCYC Ben Luddington Chris Brown 12 11.0
12 SQ815 Squib Atalanta RCYC Andy Wood-Hill Richard Henshaw 13 12.0
13 SQ682 Squib Outcast RCYC Roger Smith Charles Tucker 14 13.0
14 SQ21 Squib Tombo RCYC Bill Jones Martin Hipsey DNC 18.0
14 SQ764 Squib Hot Dog RCYC Steve Connolly John Beuvink DNC 18.0
14 SQ83 Squib Easy RCYC Ian Brand Henriette Brand, Russell Dolton RET 18.0
14 SQ142 Squib Squiggle RCYC Jono Brown Chris Dunn DNC 18.0


www.burnhamweek.com
info@burnhamweek.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com