Burnham Week 2019

Bank Holiday Weekend

Results are provisional as of 16:12 on August 26, 2019

Squib Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 23, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Race 1 Keelboats R2 Keelboats R3 Keelboats Total Nett
1st Squib Knock Knock SQ221 WMYC Jack Grogan Alison Aspinall 4.0 3.0 1.0 8.0 8.0
2nd Squib Spoof SQ811 RCYC Micky Wright Alex Porteous 6.0 1.0 4.0 11.0 11.0
3rd Squib Guy Fawkes SQ72 RCYC Phil Aspinall Howie Enkel, Marion Aspinall 2.0 7.0 3.0 12.0 12.0
4th Squib Lady Penelope SQ819 RCYC & BSC Malcolm Hutchings Jackie Hutchings 5.0 4.0 5.0 14.0 14.0
5th Squib Humphrey SQ823 RCYC Robert Coyle Thomas Coyle 8.0 5.0 2.0 15.0 15.0
6th Squib Nemesis SQ806 RCYC Ray Apthorp Petru Balau 3.0 9.0 6.0 18.0 18.0
7th Squib Easy SQ83 RCYC Ian Brand Henriette Brand, Russell Dolton 9.0 6.0 9.0 24.0 24.0
8th Squib Squiggle SQ142 RCYC Jono Brown Chris Dunn 1.0 2.0 24.0 OCS 27.0 27.0
9th Squib Vera SQ854 Colne YC Bob King Jon Leyland 11.0 12.0 7.0 30.0 30.0
10th Squib Artemis 2 SQ36 Brightlingsea SC Philip Rust Chris Rust 14.0 8.0 8.0 30.0 30.0
11th Squib Outlaw SQ595 RCYC Ian Scott Iona Martin 12.0 10.0 11.0 33.0 33.0
12th Squib Quidsin SQ880 RCYC & BSC Mark Knights Adam Knights 10.0 13.0 12.0 35.0 35.0
13th Squib What's the Story SQ779 RCYC Simon Sanders   13.0 14.0 10.0 37.0 37.0
14th Squib Brutus SQ862 RCYC Simon Griffin   16.0 11.0 13.0 40.0 40.0
15th Squib Woody SQ720 RCYC Julia Batchelor   15.0 17.0 15.0 47.0 47.0
16th Squib Electra SQ709 RCYC David Mellard Nikki Mellard 18.0 15.0 16.0 49.0 49.0
17th Squib Crackers SQ25 RCYC Phil Shanahan Alex Shanahan 7.0 19.0 24.0 OCS 50.0 50.0
18th Squib Tombo SQ21 RCYC Bill Jones Martin Hipsey 17.0 18.0 17.0 52.0 52.0
19th Squib Atalanta SQ815 RCYC Andy Wood-Hill Richard Henshaw 24.0 DNC 16.0 14.0 54.0 54.0
20th Squib Mosquito SQ727 RCYC Ben Luddington Chris Brown 20.0 20.0 18.0 58.0 58.0
21st Squib Hot Dog SQ764 RCYC Steve Connolly John Beuvink 22.0 22.0 19.0 63.0 63.0
22nd Squib Outcast SQ682 RCYC Roger Smith Charles Tucker 19.0 21.0 24.0 DNC 64.0 64.0
23rd Squib Patrick SQ762 RCYC Brian Tucker   21.0 23.0 20.0 64.0 64.0

Race 1 Keelboats - Squib Fleet - Saturday 24th August

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place, Time: 12.45
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Squib Squiggle SQ142 RCYC Jono Brown Chris Dunn 1 1.0
2 Squib Guy Fawkes SQ72 RCYC Phil Aspinall Howie Enkel, Marion Aspinall 2 2.0
3 Squib Nemesis SQ806 RCYC Ray Apthorp Petru Balau 3 3.0
4 Squib Knock Knock SQ221 WMYC Jack Grogan Alison Aspinall 4 4.0
5 Squib Lady Penelope SQ819 RCYC & BSC Malcolm Hutchings Jackie Hutchings 5 5.0
6 Squib Spoof SQ811 RCYC Micky Wright Alex Porteous 6 6.0
7 Squib Crackers SQ25 RCYC Phil Shanahan Alex Shanahan 7 7.0
8 Squib Humphrey SQ823 RCYC Robert Coyle Thomas Coyle 8 8.0
9 Squib Easy SQ83 RCYC Ian Brand Henriette Brand, Russell Dolton 9 9.0
10 Squib Quidsin SQ880 RCYC & BSC Mark Knights Adam Knights 10 10.0
11 Squib Vera SQ854 Colne YC Bob King Jon Leyland 11 11.0
12 Squib Outlaw SQ595 RCYC Ian Scott Iona Martin 12 12.0
13 Squib What's the Story SQ779 RCYC Simon Sanders   13 13.0
14 Squib Artemis 2 SQ36 Brightlingsea SC Philip Rust Chris Rust 14 14.0
15 Squib Woody SQ720 RCYC Julia Batchelor   15 15.0
16 Squib Brutus SQ862 RCYC Simon Griffin   16 16.0
17 Squib Tombo SQ21 RCYC Bill Jones Martin Hipsey 17 17.0
18 Squib Electra SQ709 RCYC David Mellard Nikki Mellard 18 18.0
19 Squib Outcast SQ682 RCYC Roger Smith Charles Tucker 19 19.0
20 Squib Mosquito SQ727 RCYC Ben Luddington Chris Brown 20 20.0
21 Squib Patrick SQ762 RCYC Brian Tucker   21 21.0
22 Squib Hot Dog SQ764 RCYC Steve Connolly John Beuvink 22 22.0

R2 Keelboats - Squib Fleet - Sunday 25th August at 12.30

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Place, Time: 12.45
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Squib Spoof SQ811 RCYC Micky Wright Alex Porteous 1 1.0
2 Squib Squiggle SQ142 RCYC Jono Brown Chris Dunn 2 2.0
3 Squib Knock Knock SQ221 WMYC Jack Grogan Alison Aspinall 3 3.0
4 Squib Lady Penelope SQ819 RCYC & BSC Malcolm Hutchings Jackie Hutchings 4 4.0
5 Squib Humphrey SQ823 RCYC Robert Coyle Thomas Coyle 5 5.0
6 Squib Easy SQ83 RCYC Ian Brand Henriette Brand, Russell Dolton 6 6.0
7 Squib Guy Fawkes SQ72 RCYC Phil Aspinall Howie Enkel, Marion Aspinall 7 7.0
8 Squib Artemis 2 SQ36 Brightlingsea SC Philip Rust Chris Rust 8 8.0
9 Squib Nemesis SQ806 RCYC Ray Apthorp Petru Balau 9 9.0
10 Squib Outlaw SQ595 RCYC Ian Scott Iona Martin 10 10.0
11 Squib Brutus SQ862 RCYC Simon Griffin   11 11.0
12 Squib Vera SQ854 Colne YC Bob King Jon Leyland 12 12.0
13 Squib Quidsin SQ880 RCYC & BSC Mark Knights Adam Knights 13 13.0
14 Squib What's the Story SQ779 RCYC Simon Sanders   14 14.0
15 Squib Electra SQ709 RCYC David Mellard Nikki Mellard 15 15.0
16 Squib Atalanta SQ815 RCYC Andy Wood-Hill Richard Henshaw 16 16.0
17 Squib Woody SQ720 RCYC Julia Batchelor   17 17.0
18 Squib Tombo SQ21 RCYC Bill Jones Martin Hipsey 18 18.0
19 Squib Crackers SQ25 RCYC Phil Shanahan Alex Shanahan 19 19.0
20 Squib Mosquito SQ727 RCYC Ben Luddington Chris Brown 20 20.0
21 Squib Outcast SQ682 RCYC Roger Smith Charles Tucker 21 21.0
22 Squib Hot Dog SQ764 RCYC Steve Connolly John Beuvink 22 22.0
23 Squib Patrick SQ762 RCYC Brian Tucker   23 23.0

R3 Keelboats - Squib Fleet - Monday 26th August at 12.30

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place, Time: 12.45
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Squib Knock Knock SQ221 WMYC Jack Grogan Alison Aspinall 1 1.0
2 Squib Humphrey SQ823 RCYC Robert Coyle Thomas Coyle 2 2.0
3 Squib Guy Fawkes SQ72 RCYC Phil Aspinall Howie Enkel, Marion Aspinall 3 3.0
4 Squib Spoof SQ811 RCYC Micky Wright Alex Porteous 4 4.0
5 Squib Lady Penelope SQ819 RCYC & BSC Malcolm Hutchings Jackie Hutchings 5 5.0
6 Squib Nemesis SQ806 RCYC Ray Apthorp Petru Balau 6 6.0
7 Squib Vera SQ854 Colne YC Bob King Jon Leyland 7 7.0
8 Squib Artemis 2 SQ36 Brightlingsea SC Philip Rust Chris Rust 8 8.0
9 Squib Easy SQ83 RCYC Ian Brand Henriette Brand, Russell Dolton 9 9.0
10 Squib What's the Story SQ779 RCYC Simon Sanders   10 10.0
11 Squib Outlaw SQ595 RCYC Ian Scott Iona Martin 11 11.0
12 Squib Quidsin SQ880 RCYC & BSC Mark Knights Adam Knights 12 12.0
13 Squib Brutus SQ862 RCYC Simon Griffin   13 13.0
14 Squib Atalanta SQ815 RCYC Andy Wood-Hill Richard Henshaw 14 14.0
15 Squib Woody SQ720 RCYC Julia Batchelor   15 15.0
16 Squib Electra SQ709 RCYC David Mellard Nikki Mellard 16 16.0
17 Squib Tombo SQ21 RCYC Bill Jones Martin Hipsey 17 17.0
18 Squib Mosquito SQ727 RCYC Ben Luddington Chris Brown 18 18.0
19 Squib Hot Dog SQ764 RCYC Steve Connolly John Beuvink 19 19.0
20 Squib Patrick SQ762 RCYC Brian Tucker   20 20.0
21 Squib Squiggle SQ142 RCYC Jono Brown Chris Dunn OCS 24.0
21 Squib Crackers SQ25 RCYC Phil Shanahan Alex Shanahan OCS 24.0


www.burnhamweek.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com