Burnham Week 2019

Mid Week

Results are provisional as of 15:50 on August 30, 2019

RCOD Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo Fleet Boat Club HelmName CrewName Keelboats Race 1 Keelboats Race 2 Keelboats Race 3 Keelboats Race 4 Total Nett
1st RC12 RCOD Cormorant RCYC Justin Waples Steve Rands, Lizzie Rands, Amanda Waples (2.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 5.0 3.0
2nd RC7 RCOD Corinna RCYC Martin Makey John Waterhouse, Phil Green 1.0 (3.0) 2.0 2.0 8.0 5.0
3rd RC9 RCOD Coralie RCYC Sue Law John Newcombe (5.0) 2.0 5.0 3.0 15.0 10.0
4th RC5 RCOD Coram RCYC Will Wallis   3.0 4.0 4.0 (6.0) 17.0 11.0
5th RC16 RCOD Corposanto RCYC John Waples Tracey Waples (8.0 DNC) 6.0 3.0 4.0 21.0 13.0
6th RC8 RCOD Corsair RCYC Fi Bell Andy Barr, 4.0 5.0 (6.0) 5.0 20.0 14.0
7th RC14 RCOD Coriander RCYC Peter Willoughby Mike Burrows, Mark Burrows (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 32.0 24.0

Keelboats Race 1 - RCOD Fleet - Tuesday 27th August at 12.30

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place, Time: 12.50
Rank SailNo Fleet Boat Club HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 RC7 RCOD Corinna RCYC Martin Makey John Waterhouse, Phil Green 1 1.0
2 RC12 RCOD Cormorant RCYC Justin Waples Steve Rands, Lizzie Rands, Amanda Waples 2 2.0
3 RC5 RCOD Coram RCYC Will Wallis   3 3.0
4 RC8 RCOD Corsair RCYC Fi Bell Andy Barr, 4 4.0
5 RC9 RCOD Coralie RCYC Sue Law John Newcombe 5 5.0
6 RC16 RCOD Corposanto RCYC John Waples Tracey Waples DNC 8.0
6 RC14 RCOD Coriander RCYC Peter Willoughby Mike Burrows, Mark Burrows DNC 8.0

Keelboats Race 2 - RCOD Fleet - Wednesday28th August at 12.30

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place, Time: 12.50
Rank SailNo Fleet Boat Club HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 RC12 RCOD Cormorant RCYC Justin Waples Steve Rands, Lizzie Rands, Amanda Waples 1 1.0
2 RC9 RCOD Coralie RCYC Sue Law John Newcombe 2 2.0
3 RC7 RCOD Corinna RCYC Martin Makey John Waterhouse, Phil Green 3 3.0
4 RC5 RCOD Coram RCYC Will Wallis   4 4.0
5 RC8 RCOD Corsair RCYC Fi Bell Andy Barr, 5 5.0
6 RC16 RCOD Corposanto RCYC John Waples Tracey Waples 6 6.0
7 RC14 RCOD Coriander RCYC Peter Willoughby Mike Burrows, Mark Burrows DNC 8.0

Keelboats Race 3 - RCOD Fleet - Thursday 29th August at 12.30

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place, Time: 12.50
Rank SailNo Fleet Boat Club HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 RC12 RCOD Cormorant RCYC Justin Waples Steve Rands, Lizzie Rands, Amanda Waples 1 1.0
2 RC7 RCOD Corinna RCYC Martin Makey John Waterhouse, Phil Green 2 2.0
3 RC16 RCOD Corposanto RCYC John Waples Tracey Waples 3 3.0
4 RC5 RCOD Coram RCYC Will Wallis   4 4.0
5 RC9 RCOD Coralie RCYC Sue Law John Newcombe 5 5.0
6 RC8 RCOD Corsair RCYC Fi Bell Andy Barr, 6 6.0
7 RC14 RCOD Coriander RCYC Peter Willoughby Mike Burrows, Mark Burrows DNC 8.0

Keelboats Race 4 - RCOD Fleet - Friday 30th August at 12.30

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo Fleet Boat Club HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 RC12 RCOD Cormorant RCYC Justin Waples Steve Rands, Lizzie Rands, Amanda Waples 1 1.0
2 RC7 RCOD Corinna RCYC Martin Makey John Waterhouse, Phil Green 2 2.0
3 RC9 RCOD Coralie RCYC Sue Law John Newcombe 3 3.0
4 RC16 RCOD Corposanto RCYC John Waples Tracey Waples 4 4.0
5 RC8 RCOD Corsair RCYC Fi Bell Andy Barr, 5 5.0
6 RC5 RCOD Coram RCYC Will Wallis   6 6.0
7 RC14 RCOD Coriander RCYC Peter Willoughby Mike Burrows, Mark Burrows DNC 8.0


www.burnhamweek.com
info@burnhamweek.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com