Burnham Week 2019

Bank Holiday Weekend

Results are provisional as of 17:06 on August 26, 2019

RCOD Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Race 1 Keelboats R2 Keelboats R3 Keelboats Total Nett
1st RCOD Corinna RC7 RCYC Martin Makey John Waterhouse 4.0 1.0 1.0 6.0 6.0
2nd RCOD Corposanto RC16 RCYC John Waples Tracey Waples 1.0 3.0 2.0 6.0 6.0
3rd RCOD Cormorant RC12 RCYC Justin Waples Steve Rands, Lizzie Rands, Amanda Waples 3.0 2.0 5.0 10.0 10.0
4th RCOD Coram RC5 RCYC Will Wallis   2.0 5.0 4.0 11.0 11.0
5th RCOD Coralie RC9 RCYC Sue Law John Newcombe 5.0 4.0 3.0 12.0 12.0
6th RCOD Corsair RC8 RCYC Stuart Munro Fiona Bell, Andrew Barr 6.0 6.0 6.0 18.0 18.0
7th RCOD Coriander RC14 RCYC Peter Willoughby Mike Burrows, Mark Burrows 7.0 7.0 10.0 DNC 24.0 24.0
8th RCOD Corinthia RC2 RCYC John Wilson   8.0 9.0 10.0 DNC 27.0 27.0
9th RCOD Coryphee RC6 RCYC John Apps Mike Apps, Keith Parrott 10.0 RET 8.0 10.0 RET 28.0 28.0

Race 1 Keelboats - RCOD Fleet - Saturday 24th August

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Place, Time: 12.50
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 RCOD Corposanto RC16 RCYC John Waples Tracey Waples 1 1.0
2 RCOD Coram RC5 RCYC Will Wallis   2 2.0
3 RCOD Cormorant RC12 RCYC Justin Waples Steve Rands, Lizzie Rands, Amanda Waples 3 3.0
4 RCOD Corinna RC7 RCYC Martin Makey John Waterhouse 4 4.0
5 RCOD Coralie RC9 RCYC Sue Law John Newcombe 5 5.0
6 RCOD Corsair RC8 RCYC Stuart Munro Fiona Bell, Andrew Barr 6 6.0
7 RCOD Coriander RC14 RCYC Peter Willoughby Mike Burrows, Mark Burrows 7 7.0
8 RCOD Corinthia RC2 RCYC John Wilson   8 8.0
9 RCOD Coryphee RC6 RCYC John Apps Mike Apps, Keith Parrott RET 10.0

R2 Keelboats - RCOD Fleet - Sunday 25th August at 12.30

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Place, Time: 12.50
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 RCOD Corinna RC7 RCYC Martin Makey John Waterhouse 1 1.0
2 RCOD Cormorant RC12 RCYC Justin Waples Steve Rands, Lizzie Rands, Amanda Waples 2 2.0
3 RCOD Corposanto RC16 RCYC John Waples Tracey Waples 3 3.0
4 RCOD Coralie RC9 RCYC Sue Law John Newcombe 4 4.0
5 RCOD Coram RC5 RCYC Will Wallis   5 5.0
6 RCOD Corsair RC8 RCYC Stuart Munro Fiona Bell, Andrew Barr 6 6.0
7 RCOD Coriander RC14 RCYC Peter Willoughby Mike Burrows, Mark Burrows 7 7.0
8 RCOD Coryphee RC6 RCYC John Apps Mike Apps, Keith Parrott 8 8.0
9 RCOD Corinthia RC2 RCYC John Wilson   9 9.0

R3 Keelboats - RCOD Fleet - Monday 26th August at 12.30

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Place, Time: 12.50
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 RCOD Corinna RC7 RCYC Martin Makey John Waterhouse 1 1.0
2 RCOD Corposanto RC16 RCYC John Waples Tracey Waples 2 2.0
3 RCOD Coralie RC9 RCYC Sue Law John Newcombe 3 3.0
4 RCOD Coram RC5 RCYC Will Wallis   4 4.0
5 RCOD Cormorant RC12 RCYC Justin Waples Steve Rands, Lizzie Rands, Amanda Waples 5 5.0
6 RCOD Corsair RC8 RCYC Stuart Munro Fiona Bell, Andrew Barr 6 6.0
7 RCOD Coriander RC14 RCYC Peter Willoughby Mike Burrows, Mark Burrows DNC 10.0
7 RCOD Corinthia RC2 RCYC John Wilson   DNC 10.0
7 RCOD Coryphee RC6 RCYC John Apps Mike Apps, Keith Parrott RET 10.0


www.burnhamweek.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com