Burnham Week 2019

Mid Week

Results are provisional as of 15:52 on August 30, 2019

RBOD Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo Fleet Boat Club HelmName CrewName Keelboats Race 1 Keelboats Race 2 Keelboats Race 3 Keelboats Race 4 Total Nett
1st RB2 RBOD Red Jacket RBYC Stephen Herring Mel Lewis (3.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 6.0 3.0
2nd RB21 RBOD Mandarin RBYC Will Dallimore Steve Joslin, Liz Adams, James Dallimore (5.0) 2.0 3.0 3.0 13.0 8.0
3rd RB4 RBOD Blue Jacket RBYC Jonathan Beckett Magdalen Bush, Stuart Golding, Zandy Hobday, Sarah Cuthbert, Soo Turner 1.0 4.0 (5.0) 4.0 14.0 9.0
4th RB11 RBOD Onyx RBYC Roger Martin   (4.0) 3.0 4.0 2.0 13.0 9.0
5th RB3 RBOD Gannet RBYC Lily Lower Vincent Barrelet 7.0 5.0 2.0 (8.0) 22.0 14.0
6th RB20 RBOD Ariel RBYC Phil Plumtree Louise McKechnie 2.0 6.0 (9.0 DNC) 6.0 23.0 14.0
7th RB14 RBOD Beryl RBYC Simon Hollington   6.0 (9.0 DNC) 6.0 7.0 28.0 19.0
8th RB8 RBOD Phalarope RBYC Chris Corrigan Tom Corrigan, Chris Webb, Izzy Godolphin, Mary Best (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 5.0 32.0 23.0

Keelboats Race 1 - RBOD Fleet - Tuesday 27th August at 12.30

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Place, Time: 13.05
Rank SailNo Fleet Boat Club HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 RB4 RBOD Blue Jacket RBYC Jonathan Beckett Magdalen Bush, Stuart Golding, Zandy Hobday, Sarah Cuthbert, Soo Turner 1 1.0
2 RB20 RBOD Ariel RBYC Phil Plumtree Louise McKechnie 2 2.0
3 RB2 RBOD Red Jacket RBYC Stephen Herring Mel Lewis 3 3.0
4 RB11 RBOD Onyx RBYC Roger Martin   4 4.0
5 RB21 RBOD Mandarin RBYC Will Dallimore Steve Joslin, Liz Adams, James Dallimore 5 5.0
6 RB14 RBOD Beryl RBYC Simon Hollington   6 6.0
7 RB3 RBOD Gannet RBYC Lily Lower Vincent Barrelet 7 7.0
8 RB8 RBOD Phalarope RBYC Chris Corrigan Tom Corrigan, Chris Webb, Izzy Godolphin, Mary Best DNC 9.0

Keelboats Race 2 - RBOD Fleet - Wednesday28th August at 12.30

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Place, Time: 12.30
Rank SailNo Fleet Boat Club HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 RB2 RBOD Red Jacket RBYC Stephen Herring Mel Lewis 1 1.0
2 RB21 RBOD Mandarin RBYC Will Dallimore Steve Joslin, Liz Adams, James Dallimore 2 2.0
3 RB11 RBOD Onyx RBYC Roger Martin   3 3.0
4 RB4 RBOD Blue Jacket RBYC Jonathan Beckett Magdalen Bush, Stuart Golding, Zandy Hobday, Sarah Cuthbert, Soo Turner 4 4.0
5 RB3 RBOD Gannet RBYC Lily Lower Vincent Barrelet 5 5.0
6 RB20 RBOD Ariel RBYC Phil Plumtree Louise McKechnie 6 6.0
7 RB14 RBOD Beryl RBYC Simon Hollington   DNC 9.0
7 RB8 RBOD Phalarope RBYC Chris Corrigan Tom Corrigan, Chris Webb, Izzy Godolphin, Mary Best DNC 9.0

Keelboats Race 3 - RBOD Fleet - Thursday 29th August at 12.30

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Place, Time: 13.05
Rank SailNo Fleet Boat Club HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 RB2 RBOD Red Jacket RBYC Stephen Herring Mel Lewis 1 1.0
2 RB3 RBOD Gannet RBYC Lily Lower Vincent Barrelet 2 2.0
3 RB21 RBOD Mandarin RBYC Will Dallimore Steve Joslin, Liz Adams, James Dallimore 3 3.0
4 RB11 RBOD Onyx RBYC Roger Martin   4 4.0
5 RB4 RBOD Blue Jacket RBYC Jonathan Beckett Magdalen Bush, Stuart Golding, Zandy Hobday, Sarah Cuthbert, Soo Turner 5 5.0
6 RB14 RBOD Beryl RBYC Simon Hollington   6 6.0
7 RB20 RBOD Ariel RBYC Phil Plumtree Louise McKechnie DNC 9.0
7 RB8 RBOD Phalarope RBYC Chris Corrigan Tom Corrigan, Chris Webb, Izzy Godolphin, Mary Best DNC 9.0

Keelboats Race 4 - RBOD Fleet - Friday 30th August at 12.30

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo Fleet Boat Club HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 RB2 RBOD Red Jacket RBYC Stephen Herring Mel Lewis 1 1.0
2 RB11 RBOD Onyx RBYC Roger Martin   2 2.0
3 RB21 RBOD Mandarin RBYC Will Dallimore Steve Joslin, Liz Adams, James Dallimore 3 3.0
4 RB4 RBOD Blue Jacket RBYC Jonathan Beckett Magdalen Bush, Stuart Golding, Zandy Hobday, Sarah Cuthbert, Soo Turner 4 4.0
5 RB8 RBOD Phalarope RBYC Chris Corrigan Tom Corrigan, Chris Webb, Izzy Godolphin, Mary Best 5 5.0
6 RB20 RBOD Ariel RBYC Phil Plumtree Louise McKechnie 6 6.0
7 RB14 RBOD Beryl RBYC Simon Hollington   7 7.0
8 RB3 RBOD Gannet RBYC Lily Lower Vincent Barrelet 8 8.0


www.burnhamweek.com
info@burnhamweek.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com