Burnham Week 2019

Bank Holiday Weekend - Ospreys

Results are provisional as of 17:10 on August 26, 2019

Overall

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo Boat Club HelmName Race 1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st OS1369 Dark Matter Great Moor Sailing Club Roger Blake 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 6.0 4.0
2nd OS1372 Mellow Yellow Isle of Sheppey SC Mick Greenland (4.0) 2.0 1.0 3.0 2.0 12.0 8.0
3rd OS1245 Two Bob Bit TBA Robert Shaw 2.0 (3.0) 3.0 2.0 3.0 13.0 10.0
4th OS1364 The Cutter Isle of Sheppey SC Kenneth Brown 3.0 4.0 (6.0 DNS) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 25.0 19.0
5th OS1175 Able To Weymouth SC Tim Bowden (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 30.0 24.0

Race 1 - Saturday 24th August at 13.40

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo Boat Club HelmName Place Points
1 OS1369 Dark Matter Great Moor Sailing Club Roger Blake 1 1.0
2 OS1245 Two Bob Bit TBA Robert Shaw 2 2.0
3 OS1364 The Cutter Isle of Sheppey SC Kenneth Brown 3 3.0
4 OS1372 Mellow Yellow Isle of Sheppey SC Mick Greenland 4 4.0
5 OS1175 Able To Weymouth SC Tim Bowden DNC 6.0

R2 - Sunday 25th August at 12.35

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo Boat Club HelmName Place Points
1 OS1369 Dark Matter Great Moor Sailing Club Roger Blake 1 1.0
2 OS1372 Mellow Yellow Isle of Sheppey SC Mick Greenland 2 2.0
3 OS1245 Two Bob Bit TBA Robert Shaw 3 3.0
4 OS1364 The Cutter Isle of Sheppey SC Kenneth Brown 4 4.0
5 OS1175 Able To Weymouth SC Tim Bowden DNC 6.0

R3 - Sunday 25th August

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo Boat Club HelmName Place Points
1 OS1372 Mellow Yellow Isle of Sheppey SC Mick Greenland 1 1.0
2 OS1369 Dark Matter Great Moor Sailing Club Roger Blake 2 2.0
3 OS1245 Two Bob Bit TBA Robert Shaw 3 3.0
4 OS1364 The Cutter Isle of Sheppey SC Kenneth Brown DNS 6.0
4 OS1175 Able To Weymouth SC Tim Bowden DNC 6.0

R4 - Monday 26th August at 12.35

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo Boat Club HelmName Place Points
1 OS1369 Dark Matter Great Moor Sailing Club Roger Blake 1 1.0
2 OS1245 Two Bob Bit TBA Robert Shaw 2 2.0
3 OS1372 Mellow Yellow Isle of Sheppey SC Mick Greenland 3 3.0
4 OS1364 The Cutter Isle of Sheppey SC Kenneth Brown DNC 6.0
4 OS1175 Able To Weymouth SC Tim Bowden DNC 6.0

R5 - Monday 26th August at 14.05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo Boat Club HelmName Place Points
1 OS1369 Dark Matter Great Moor Sailing Club Roger Blake 1 1.0
2 OS1372 Mellow Yellow Isle of Sheppey SC Mick Greenland 2 2.0
3 OS1245 Two Bob Bit TBA Robert Shaw 3 3.0
4 OS1364 The Cutter Isle of Sheppey SC Kenneth Brown DNC 6.0
4 OS1175 Able To Weymouth SC Tim Bowden DNC 6.0


www.burnhamweek.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com