Burnham Week 2019

Results are provisional as of 15:57 on August 26, 2019

R1 - Fast Handicap Fleet - Saturday 24th August at 12.05

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place, Time: 12.15
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast Handicap   FINN GBR63 Creecksea Sailing Club Keith Fedi   1051 14.10.12 1.55.12 1.49.37 1.0
2 Fast Handicap   RS FEVA XL 4056 Corinthian Otters & BSC Jemima Cook Charlie Tucker 1240 14.43.32 2.28.32 1.59.47 2.0
3 Fast Handicap   Blaze 666 BSC Charlie Mathews   1027 14.18.34 2.03.34 2.00.19 3.0
4 Fast Handicap   LASER RADIAL 37239 BSC Jack Tucker   1145 14.35.45 2.20.45 2.02.56 4.0
5 Fast Handicap   LASER RADIAL 183344 BSC Callum Faser   1145 14.36.11 2.21.11 2.03.18 5.0
6 Fast Handicap Tess Tickles Laser 1718772 BSC Liam Hanna   1098 14.33.51 2.18.51 2.06.27 6.0
7 Fast Handicap   LASER RADIAL 1652330 BSC Stephen Carty   1145 14.41.24 2.26.24 2.07.52 7.0
8 Fast Handicap Jazz LASER RADIAL 173407 RCYC Otters     1145 14.42.32 2.27.32 2.08.51 8.0
9 Fast Handicap Girl Betty Topper Xenon 5212 Creecksea Sailing Club Chris McDonnell   1079 14.36.46 2.21.46 2.11.23 9.0

R2 - Fast Handicap Fleet - Saturday 24th August at 15.05

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place, Time: 15.15
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast Handicap   FINN GBR63 Creecksea Sailing Club Keith Fedi   1051 16.09.36 0.54.36 0.51.57 1.0
2 Fast Handicap Jazz LASER RADIAL 173407 RCYC Otters     1145 16.19.38 1.04.38 0.56.27 2.0
3 Fast Handicap   LASER RADIAL 37239 BSC Jack Tucker   1145 16.20.47 1.05.47 0.57.27 3.0
4 Fast Handicap   RS FEVA XL 4056 Corinthian Otters & BSC Jemima Cook Charlie Tucker 1240 16.27.44 1.12.44 0.58.39 4.0
5 Fast Handicap Tess Tickles Laser 1718772 BSC Liam Hanna   1098 16.20.56 1.05.56 1.00.03 5.0
6 Fast Handicap   LASER RADIAL 183344 BSC Callum Faser   1145 16.25.40 1.10.40 1.01.43 6.0
7 Fast Handicap   LASER RADIAL 1652330 BSC Stephen Carty   1145 16.25.49 1.10.49 1.01.51 7.0
8 Fast Handicap   Blaze 666 BSC Charlie Mathews   1027   RET   10.0

R3 - Fast Handicap Fleet - Sunday 25th August at 12.05

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place, Time: 12.15
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast Handicap   FINN GBR63 Creecksea Sailing Club Keith Fedi   1051 13.29.42 1.14.42 1.11.05 1.0
2 Fast Handicap   RS FEVA XL 4056 Corinthian Otters & BSC Jemima Cook Charlie Tucker 1240 13.46.16 1.31.16 1.13.36 2.0
3 Fast Handicap   LASER RADIAL 37239 BSC Jack Tucker   1145 13.42.38 1.27.38 1.16.32 3.0
4 Fast Handicap   LASER RADIAL 183344 BSC Callum Faser   1145 13.43.33 1.28.33 1.17.20 4.0
5 Fast Handicap Tess Tickles Laser 1718772 BSC Liam Hanna   1098 13.41.22 1.26.22 1.18.39 5.0
6 Fast Handicap   LASER RADIAL 1652330 BSC Stephen Carty   1145 13.50.23 1.35.23 1.23.18 6.0
7 Fast Handicap Girl Betty Topper Xenon 5212 Creecksea Sailing Club Chris McDonnell   1079   OCS   10.0

R4 - Fast Handicap Fleet - Sunday 25th August at 14.10

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.20
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast Handicap   FINN GBR63 Creecksea Sailing Club Keith Fedi   1051 15.06.16 0.46.16 0.44.01 1.0
2 Fast Handicap   RS FEVA XL 4056 Corinthian Otters & BSC Jemima Cook Charlie Tucker 1240 15.15.54 0.55.54 0.45.05 2.0
3 Fast Handicap Tess Tickles Laser 1718772 BSC Liam Hanna   1098 15.11.16 0.51.16 0.46.41 3.0
4 Fast Handicap   LASER RADIAL 37239 BSC Jack Tucker   1145 15.13.38 0.53.38 0.46.50 4.0
5 Fast Handicap   LASER RADIAL 183344 BSC Callum Faser   1145 15.14.22 0.54.22 0.47.29 5.0
6 Fast Handicap   LASER RADIAL 1652330 BSC Stephen Carty   1145 15.20.02 1.00.02 0.52.26 6.0
7 Fast Handicap   Blaze 666 BSC Charlie Mathews   1027   RET   10.0

R5 - Fast Handicap Fleet - Monday 26th August at 12.05

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.15
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast Handicap   FINN GBR63 Creecksea Sailing Club Keith Fedi   1051 13.06.08 0.51.08 0.48.39 1.0
2 Fast Handicap   RS FEVA XL 4056 Corinthian Otters & BSC Jemima Cook Charlie Tucker 1240 13.18.29 1.03.29 0.51.12 2.0
3 Fast Handicap   LASER RADIAL 1652330 BSC Stephen Carty   1145 13.15.49 1.00.49 0.53.07 3.0
4 Fast Handicap   LASER RADIAL 183344 BSC Callum Faser   1145 13.16.45 1.01.45 0.53.56 4.0
5 Fast Handicap   LASER RADIAL 37239 BSC Jack Tucker   1145 13.17.30 1.02.30 0.54.35 5.0

R6 - Fast Handicap Fleet - Monday 26th August at 13.35

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13.45
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast Handicap   FINN GBR63 Creecksea Sailing Club Keith Fedi   1051 14.30.32 0.45.32 0.43.19 1.0
2 Fast Handicap   RS FEVA XL 4056 Corinthian Otters & BSC Jemima Cook Charlie Tucker 1240 14.40.03 0.55.03 0.44.24 2.0
3 Fast Handicap   Blaze 666 BSC Charlie Mathews   1027 14.30.54 0.45.54 0.44.42 3.0
4 Fast Handicap   LASER RADIAL 37239 BSC Jack Tucker   1145 14.36.35 0.51.35 0.45.03 4.0
5 Fast Handicap   LASER RADIAL 183344 BSC Callum Faser   1145 14.38.18 0.53.18 0.46.33 5.0
6 Fast Handicap   LASER RADIAL 1652330 BSC Stephen Carty   1145 14.39.11 0.54.11 0.47.19 6.0


www.burnhamweek.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com