Burnham Week 2019

RS Elites Bank Holiday Weekend

Results are provisional as of 17:17 on August 26, 2019

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo Boat Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st EL110 Legs Eleven Hayling Island SC Paul Fisk Caroline Fisk, Richard Tucker (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 6.0 5.0
2nd EL48 Oink Squeal RBYC David Wood Fran Wood 4.0 4.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 (5.0) 19.0 14.0
3rd EL68 Serious Moonlight RBYC Richard Bavin Joey Thompson, Duncan Haley 2.0 3.0 (5.0) 3.0 4.0 2.0 19.0 14.0
4th EL107 Blank Stone SC Neil Fulcher   5.0 5.0 3.0 (6.0) 3.0 3.0 25.0 19.0
5th EL18 Activia RCYC Chris Agar Lauren Bates 3.0 (6.0) 4.0 4.0 5.0 4.0 26.0 20.0
6th EL34 Flo RBYC Angus Bates Mark Berry (7.0) 2.0 6.0 5.0 6.0 6.0 32.0 25.0
7th EL31 Grand Slam RBYC Gareth Edwards Peter Jenkins, Martin Brooks 6.0 7.0 8.0 (9.0) 8.0 8.0 46.0 37.0
8th EL75 Carrera   Jonathan Durbin Mark Taylor (10.0 DNF) 8.0 9.0 7.0 9.0 7.0 50.0 40.0
9th EL102 Anduril RBYC M. Lovell Terry Wilmott (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 7.0 8.0 7.0 10.0 RET 52.0 42.0

R1 - Saturday 24th August at 12.20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo Boat Club HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 EL110 Legs Eleven Hayling Island SC Paul Fisk Caroline Fisk, Richard Tucker 1 1.0
2 EL68 Serious Moonlight RBYC Richard Bavin Joey Thompson, Duncan Haley 2 2.0
3 EL18 Activia RCYC Chris Agar Lauren Bates 3 3.0
4 EL48 Oink Squeal RBYC David Wood Fran Wood 4 4.0
5 EL107 Blank Stone SC Neil Fulcher   5 5.0
6 EL31 Grand Slam RBYC Gareth Edwards Peter Jenkins, Martin Brooks 6 6.0
7 EL34 Flo RBYC Angus Bates Mark Berry 7 7.0
8 EL75 Carrera   Jonathan Durbin Mark Taylor DNF 10.0

R2 - Saturday 24th August at 14.55

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo Boat Club HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 EL110 Legs Eleven Hayling Island SC Paul Fisk Caroline Fisk, Richard Tucker 1 1.0
2 EL34 Flo RBYC Angus Bates Mark Berry 2 2.0
3 EL68 Serious Moonlight RBYC Richard Bavin Joey Thompson, Duncan Haley 3 3.0
4 EL48 Oink Squeal RBYC David Wood Fran Wood 4 4.0
5 EL107 Blank Stone SC Neil Fulcher   5 5.0
6 EL18 Activia RCYC Chris Agar Lauren Bates 6 6.0
7 EL31 Grand Slam RBYC Gareth Edwards Peter Jenkins, Martin Brooks 7 7.0
8 EL75 Carrera   Jonathan Durbin Mark Taylor 8 8.0

R3 - 25th August at 12.20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo Boat Club HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 EL110 Legs Eleven Hayling Island SC Paul Fisk Caroline Fisk, Richard Tucker 1 1.0
2 EL48 Oink Squeal RBYC David Wood Fran Wood 2 2.0
3 EL107 Blank Stone SC Neil Fulcher   3 3.0
4 EL18 Activia RCYC Chris Agar Lauren Bates 4 4.0
5 EL68 Serious Moonlight RBYC Richard Bavin Joey Thompson, Duncan Haley 5 5.0
6 EL34 Flo RBYC Angus Bates Mark Berry 6 6.0
7 EL102 Anduril RBYC M. Lovell Terry Wilmott 7 7.0
8 EL31 Grand Slam RBYC Gareth Edwards Peter Jenkins, Martin Brooks 8 8.0
9 EL75 Carrera   Jonathan Durbin Mark Taylor 9 9.0

R4 - Sunday 25th August at 14.15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo Boat Club HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 EL110 Legs Eleven Hayling Island SC Paul Fisk Caroline Fisk, Richard Tucker 1 1.0
2 EL48 Oink Squeal RBYC David Wood Fran Wood 2 2.0
3 EL68 Serious Moonlight RBYC Richard Bavin Joey Thompson, Duncan Haley 3 3.0
4 EL18 Activia RCYC Chris Agar Lauren Bates 4 4.0
5 EL34 Flo RBYC Angus Bates Mark Berry 5 5.0
6 EL107 Blank Stone SC Neil Fulcher   6 6.0
7 EL75 Carrera   Jonathan Durbin Mark Taylor 7 7.0
8 EL102 Anduril RBYC M. Lovell Terry Wilmott 8 8.0
9 EL31 Grand Slam RBYC Gareth Edwards Peter Jenkins, Martin Brooks 9 9.0

R5 - Monday 26th August at 12.20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo Boat Club HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 EL110 Legs Eleven Hayling Island SC Paul Fisk Caroline Fisk, Richard Tucker 1 1.0
2 EL48 Oink Squeal RBYC David Wood Fran Wood 2 2.0
3 EL107 Blank Stone SC Neil Fulcher   3 3.0
4 EL68 Serious Moonlight RBYC Richard Bavin Joey Thompson, Duncan Haley 4 4.0
5 EL18 Activia RCYC Chris Agar Lauren Bates 5 5.0
6 EL34 Flo RBYC Angus Bates Mark Berry 6 6.0
7 EL102 Anduril RBYC M. Lovell Terry Wilmott 7 7.0
8 EL31 Grand Slam RBYC Gareth Edwards Peter Jenkins, Martin Brooks 8 8.0
9 EL75 Carrera   Jonathan Durbin Mark Taylor 9 9.0

R6 - Monday 26th August at 15.05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo Boat Club HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 EL110 Legs Eleven Hayling Island SC Paul Fisk Caroline Fisk, Richard Tucker 1 1.0
2 EL68 Serious Moonlight RBYC Richard Bavin Joey Thompson, Duncan Haley 2 2.0
3 EL107 Blank Stone SC Neil Fulcher   3 3.0
4 EL18 Activia RCYC Chris Agar Lauren Bates 4 4.0
5 EL48 Oink Squeal RBYC David Wood Fran Wood 5 5.0
6 EL34 Flo RBYC Angus Bates Mark Berry 6 6.0
7 EL75 Carrera   Jonathan Durbin Mark Taylor 7 7.0
8 EL31 Grand Slam RBYC Gareth Edwards Peter Jenkins, Martin Brooks 8 8.0
9 EL102 Anduril RBYC M. Lovell Terry Wilmott RET 10.0


www.burnhamweek.com
info@burnhamweek.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com