Burnham Week 2019

Class 6 Mid Week

Results are provisional as of 15:59 on August 30, 2019

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo Boat Name Boat Club HelmName CrewName LH Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Dangerous Moonlight Troph Total Nett
1st GBR5772T MGC27 Ophelia Burnham SC Richard Moore Roger Tolhurst 996 1.0 1.0 (6.0 RET) 1.0 9.0 3.0
2nd K5175 Contessa 32 Spangle RCYC David Hill Colin Trott, Martin Oliver, Laura Oliver, Mike McNab, Sarah McNab 992 (6.0 RET) 3.0 1.0 2.0 12.0 6.0
3rd 8869 UFO31 Traigh Burnham SC Dan and Shirley Tribe   960 2.0 2.0 2.0 (3.0) 9.0 6.0
4th 5062 Drascombe Lugger Emily Jane RCYC Tom Keeper   1386 (6.0 DNC) 6.0 RET 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 24.0 18.0
4th GBR5047L Hunter Delta 25 Rainbow RBYC Peter Prodger   1080 (6.0 DNS) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 24.0 18.0

Race 1 - Tuesday 27th August at 12.15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.15
Rank SailNo Boat Name Boat Club HelmName CrewName LH Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 GBR5772T MGC27 Ophelia Burnham SC Richard Moore Roger Tolhurst 996 15.08.16 2.53.16 2.53.58 1.0
2 8869 UFO31 Traigh Burnham SC Dan and Shirley Tribe   960 15.18.00 3.03.00 3.10.38 2.0
3 K5175 Contessa 32 Spangle RCYC David Hill Colin Trott, Martin Oliver, Laura Oliver, Mike McNab, Sarah McNab 992   RET   6.0
3 GBR5047L Hunter Delta 25 Rainbow RBYC Peter Prodger   1080   DNS   6.0

Race 2 - Wednesday 28thAugust at 12.15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.15
Rank SailNo Boat Name Boat Club HelmName CrewName LH Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 GBR5772T MGC27 Ophelia Burnham SC Richard Moore Roger Tolhurst 996 14.59.40 2.44.40 2.45.20 1.0
2 8869 UFO31 Traigh Burnham SC Dan and Shirley Tribe   960 14.57.37 2.42.37 2.49.24 2.0
3 K5175 Contessa 32 Spangle RCYC David Hill Colin Trott, Martin Oliver, Laura Oliver, Mike McNab, Sarah McNab 992 15.09.28 2.54.28 2.55.52 3.0
4 5062 Drascombe Lugger Emily Jane RCYC Tom Keeper   1386   RET   6.0

Race 3 - Thursday 29th August at 12.15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank SailNo Boat Name Boat Club HelmName CrewName LH Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 K5175 Contessa 32 Spangle RCYC David Hill Colin Trott, Martin Oliver, Laura Oliver, Mike McNab, Sarah McNab 992 16.13.21 3.58.21 4.00.16 1.0
2 8869 UFO31 Traigh Burnham SC Dan and Shirley Tribe   960 16.14.55 3.59.55 4.09.55 2.0
3 GBR5772T MGC27 Ophelia Burnham SC Richard Moore Roger Tolhurst 996   RET   6.0

Dangerous Moonlight Troph - 30th August 2019 at 12.15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.15
Rank SailNo Boat Name Boat Club HelmName CrewName LH Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 GBR5772T MGC27 Ophelia Burnham SC Richard Moore Roger Tolhurst 996 14.28.30 2.13.30 2.14.02 1.0
2 K5175 Contessa 32 Spangle RCYC David Hill Colin Trott, Martin Oliver, Laura Oliver, Mike McNab, Sarah McNab 992 14.35.58 2.20.58 2.22.06 2.0
3 8869 UFO31 Traigh Burnham SC Dan and Shirley Tribe   960 14.31.31 2.16.31 2.22.12 3.0


www.burnhamweek.com
info@burnhamweek.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com