Burnham Week 2019

Bank Holiday Weekend - Class 6

Results are provisional as of 16:25 on August 26, 2019

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo Boat Name Boat Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 Tiger Chalice Total Nett
1st GBR1598R Beneteau 31.7 Toucan Burnham SC Ronald Woolhead David Willsmore, Roy *, James Newman   1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 3.0
2nd K5175 Contessa 32 Spangle RCYC David Hill Colin Trott, Martin Oliver, Laura Oliver, Mike McNab, Sarah McNab   2.0 5.0 RET 2.0 9.0 9.0
3rd GBR5047L Hunter Delta 25 Rainbow   Peter Prodger     3.0 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 13.0 13.0
4th 5062L Drascombe Lugger Emily Jane RCYC Tom Keeper     5.0 DNC 5.0 RET 5.0 RET 15.0 15.0

R1 - Saturday 24th August at 12.15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.15
Rank SailNo Boat Name Boat Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Points
1 GBR1598R Beneteau 31.7 Toucan Burnham SC Ronald Woolhead David Willsmore, Roy *, James Newman   15.10.06 2.55.06 1.0
2 K5175 Contessa 32 Spangle RCYC David Hill Colin Trott, Martin Oliver, Laura Oliver, Mike McNab, Sarah McNab   15.44.29 3.29.29 2.0
3 GBR5047L Hunter Delta 25 Rainbow   Peter Prodger     16.21.08 4.06.08 3.0
4 5062L Drascombe Lugger Emily Jane RCYC Tom Keeper       DNC 5.0

R2 - Sunday 25th August at 12.15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank SailNo Boat Name Boat Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Points
1 GBR1598R Beneteau 31.7 Toucan Burnham SC Ronald Woolhead David Willsmore, Roy *, James Newman   14.22.34 2.07.34 1.0
2 K5175 Contessa 32 Spangle RCYC David Hill Colin Trott, Martin Oliver, Laura Oliver, Mike McNab, Sarah McNab     RET 5.0
2 GBR5047L Hunter Delta 25 Rainbow   Peter Prodger       DNC 5.0
2 5062L Drascombe Lugger Emily Jane RCYC Tom Keeper       RET 5.0

Tiger Chalice - Monday 26th August at 12.15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.15
Rank SailNo Boat Name Boat Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Points
1 GBR1598R Beneteau 31.7 Toucan Burnham SC Ronald Woolhead David Willsmore, Roy *, James Newman   14.59.16 2.44.16 1.0
2 K5175 Contessa 32 Spangle RCYC David Hill Colin Trott, Martin Oliver, Laura Oliver, Mike McNab, Sarah McNab   15.21.20 3.06.20 2.0
3 GBR5047L Hunter Delta 25 Rainbow   Peter Prodger       DNC 5.0
3 5062L Drascombe Lugger Emily Jane RCYC Tom Keeper       RET 5.0


www.burnhamweek.com
info@burnhamweek.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com