Burnham Week 2019

Class 5 Mid Week

Results are provisional as of 15:57 on August 30, 2019

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo Boat Name Boat Club HelmName CrewName LH Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Total Nett
1st GBR7270 Grace & Danger Hustler S127 RBYC Stephen Gosling & Andrew Courts Sophie Gosling, Steve Bratt, George Clark, Jan van der Schans 1000 1.0 2.0 1.0 (3.0) 7.0 4.0
2nd GBR9658R Eclipse Maxi 1000 1.70 Burnham SC Clive Cherry & Daryl Mylroie   960 (4.0) 1.0 4.0 1.0 10.0 6.0
3rd 3519T Spring Chicken   Burnham SC Phillip Harbott   1030 2.0 (6.0 RET) 2.0 5.0 15.0 9.0
4th GBR7107N Cezanne Hunter 707 Burnham SC Tony Hall, Martyn Randall, Duncan Haley   935 3.0 3.0 3.0 (4.0) 13.0 9.0
5th FRA28656 Tifano   RCYC Ant Law   1080 (5.0) 4.0 5.0 2.0 16.0 11.0

Race 1 - Tuesday 27th August at 12.10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank SailNo Boat Name Boat Club HelmName CrewName LH Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 GBR7270 Grace & Danger Hustler S127 RBYC Stephen Gosling & Andrew Courts Sophie Gosling, Steve Bratt, George Clark, Jan van der Schans 1000 14.58.55 2.48.55 2.48.55 1.0
2 3519T Spring Chicken   Burnham SC Phillip Harbott   1030 15.04.46 2.54.46 2.49.41 2.0
3 GBR7107N Cezanne Hunter 707 Burnham SC Tony Hall, Martyn Randall, Duncan Haley   935 14.52.17 2.42.17 2.53.34 3.0
4 GBR9658R Eclipse Maxi 1000 1.70 Burnham SC Clive Cherry & Daryl Mylroie   960 14.59.51 2.49.51 2.56.56 4.0
5 FRA28656 Tifano   RCYC Ant Law   1080 15.24.08 3.14.08 2.59.45 5.0

Race 2 - Wednesday 28thAugust at 12.10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank SailNo Boat Name Boat Club HelmName CrewName LH Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 GBR9658R Eclipse Maxi 1000 1.70 Burnham SC Clive Cherry & Daryl Mylroie   960 14.55.07 2.45.07 2.52.00 1.0
2 GBR7270 Grace & Danger Hustler S127 RBYC Stephen Gosling & Andrew Courts Sophie Gosling, Steve Bratt, George Clark, Jan van der Schans 1000 15.04.06 2.54.06 2.54.06 2.0
3 GBR7107N Cezanne Hunter 707 Burnham SC Tony Hall, Martyn Randall, Duncan Haley   935 14.54.24 2.44.24 2.55.50 3.0
4 FRA28656 Tifano   RCYC Ant Law   1080 15.25.36 3.15.36 3.01.07 4.0
5 3519T Spring Chicken   Burnham SC Phillip Harbott   1030   RET   6.0

Race 3 - Thursday 29th August at 12.10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank SailNo Boat Name Boat Club HelmName CrewName LH Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 GBR7270 Grace & Danger Hustler S127 RBYC Stephen Gosling & Andrew Courts Sophie Gosling, Steve Bratt, George Clark, Jan van der Schans 1000 16.02.04 3.52.04 3.52.04 1.0
2 3519T Spring Chicken   Burnham SC Phillip Harbott   1030 16.10.15 4.00.15 3.53.15 2.0
3 GBR7107N Cezanne Hunter 707 Burnham SC Tony Hall, Martyn Randall, Duncan Haley   935 15.52.10 3.42.10 3.57.37 3.0
4 GBR9658R Eclipse Maxi 1000 1.70 Burnham SC Clive Cherry & Daryl Mylroie   960 15.58.34 3.48.34 3.58.05 4.0
5 FRA28656 Tifano   RCYC Ant Law   1080 16.30.50 4.20.50 4.01.31 5.0

Race 4 - Friday 30th August at 12.10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank SailNo Boat Name Boat Club HelmName CrewName LH Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 GBR9658R Eclipse Maxi 1000 1.70 Burnham SC Clive Cherry & Daryl Mylroie   960 14.12.17 2.02.17 2.07.23 1.0
2 FRA28656 Tifano   RCYC Ant Law   1080 14.28.03 2.18.03 2.07.49 2.0
3 GBR7270 Grace & Danger Hustler S127 RBYC Stephen Gosling & Andrew Courts Sophie Gosling, Steve Bratt, George Clark, Jan van der Schans 1000 14.21.17 2.11.17 2.11.17 3.0
4 GBR7107N Cezanne Hunter 707 Burnham SC Tony Hall, Martyn Randall, Duncan Haley   935 14.13.29 2.03.29 2.12.04 4.0
5 3519T Spring Chicken   Burnham SC Phillip Harbott   1030 14.28.04 2.18.04 2.14.03 5.0


www.burnhamweek.com
info@burnhamweek.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com