Burnham Week 2019

Bank Holiday Weekend - Class 5

Results are provisional as of 16:32 on August 26, 2019

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo Boat Boat Name Club HelmName CrewName LH Boucher Cup Freddie Last Trophy Sigma 33 Salver Total Nett
1st 3519T MG25 Spring Chicken Burnham SC Phillip Harbott   1030 1.0 3.0 1.0 5.0 5.0
2nd GBR5772T MGC27 Ophelia Burnham SC Richard Moore Roger Tolhurst 996 2.0 1.0 3.0 6.0 6.0
3rd GBR7270 Hustler SJ27 Grace and Danger RBYC Stephen Gosling & Andrew Courts Sophie Gosling, Steve Bratt, George Clark, Jan van der Schans 1000 3.0 2.0 2.0 7.0 7.0
4th FRA28656 International Folk Tifano RCYC Ant Law Margaret Kennedy, Chris Dawson 1080 4.0 4.0 4.0 12.0 12.0
5th 8869 UFO31 Traigh Burnham SC Dan & Shirley Tribe   922 5.0 5.0 5.0 15.0 15.0

Boucher Cup - Saturday 24th August at 12.10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.10
Rank SailNo Boat Boat Name Club HelmName CrewName LH Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 3519T MG25 Spring Chicken Burnham SC Phillip Harbott   1030 16.00.19 3.50.19 3.43.37 1.0
2 GBR5772T MGC27 Ophelia Burnham SC Richard Moore Roger Tolhurst 996 15.56.39 3.46.39 3.47.34 2.0
3 GBR7270 Hustler SJ27 Grace and Danger RBYC Stephen Gosling & Andrew Courts Sophie Gosling, Steve Bratt, George Clark, Jan van der Schans 1000 15.59.10 3.49.10 3.49.10 3.0
4 FRA28656 International Folk Tifano RCYC Ant Law Margaret Kennedy, Chris Dawson 1080 16.38.14 4.28.14 4.08.22 4.0
5 8869 UFO31 Traigh Burnham SC Dan & Shirley Tribe   922 16.23.15 4.13.15 4.34.40 5.0

Freddie Last Trophy - Sunday 25th August at 12.10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank SailNo Boat Boat Name Club HelmName CrewName LH Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 GBR5772T MGC27 Ophelia Burnham SC Richard Moore Roger Tolhurst 996 14.28.00 2.18.00 2.18.33 1.0
2 GBR7270 Hustler SJ27 Grace and Danger RBYC Stephen Gosling & Andrew Courts Sophie Gosling, Steve Bratt, George Clark, Jan van der Schans 1000 14.28.47 2.18.47 2.18.47 2.0
3 3519T MG25 Spring Chicken Burnham SC Phillip Harbott   1030 14.33.42 2.23.42 2.19.31 3.0
4 FRA28656 International Folk Tifano RCYC Ant Law Margaret Kennedy, Chris Dawson 1080 14.46.40 2.36.40 2.25.04 4.0
5 8869 UFO31 Traigh Burnham SC Dan & Shirley Tribe   922 14.39.22 2.29.22 2.42.00 5.0

Sigma 33 Salver - Monday 26th August at 12.10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.10
Rank SailNo Boat Boat Name Club HelmName CrewName LH Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 3519T MG25 Spring Chicken Burnham SC Phillip Harbott   1030 15.23.18 3.13.18 3.07.40 1.0
2 GBR7270 Hustler SJ27 Grace and Danger RBYC Stephen Gosling & Andrew Courts Sophie Gosling, Steve Bratt, George Clark, Jan van der Schans 1000 15.21.42 3.11.42 3.11.42 2.0
3 GBR5772T MGC27 Ophelia Burnham SC Richard Moore Roger Tolhurst 996 15.23.00 3.13.00 3.13.47 3.0
4 FRA28656 International Folk Tifano RCYC Ant Law Margaret Kennedy, Chris Dawson 1080 15.49.58 3.39.58 3.23.40 4.0
5 8869 UFO31 Traigh Burnham SC Dan & Shirley Tribe   922 15.30.01 3.20.01 3.36.56 5.0


www.burnhamweek.com
info@burnhamweek.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com