Burnham Week 2019

Mid Week Cruisers 1&2

Results are provisional as of 15:51 on August 30, 2019

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Sail No. Boat Name Boat Club Helm Crew LH Race 1 Stanley Kiver Cup Race 3 Race 4 Total Nett
1st GBR2241L Jackal J92 Burnham SC Harden   909 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 5.0 3.0
2nd GBR4431L Jeannie Elan 31 (2002) Burnham SC John Saunders   942 1.0 (3.0) 2.0 3.0 9.0 6.0
3rd GBR/IRL8071 Intense Harley Corby 33 RBYC Lizzie Brown   860 (3.0) 2.0 3.0 2.0 10.0 7.0
4th GBR4459 Skullduggery MG RS 34 RBYC Don Rawling   914 (5.0 DNS) 5.0 RET 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 20.0 15.0

Race 1 - Tuesday 27th August at 12.05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.05
Rank Sail No. Boat Name Boat Club Helm Crew LH Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 GBR4431L Jeannie Elan 31 (2002) Burnham SC John Saunders   942 15.20.02 3.15.02 3.27.03 1.0
2 GBR2241L Jackal J92 Burnham SC Harden   909 15.14.32 3.09.32 3.28.30 2.0
3 GBR/IRL8071 Intense Harley Corby 33 RBYC Lizzie Brown   860 15.04.28 2.59.28 3.28.41 3.0
4 GBR4459 Skullduggery MG RS 34 RBYC Don Rawling   914   DNS   5.0

Stanley Kiver Cup - Wednesday 28thAugust at 12.05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.05
Rank Sail No. Boat Name Boat Club Helm Crew LH Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 GBR2241L Jackal J92 Burnham SC Harden   909 14.59.36 2.54.36 3.12.05 1.0
2 GBR/IRL8071 Intense Harley Corby 33 RBYC Lizzie Brown   860 14.55.29 2.50.29 3.18.14 2.0
3 GBR4431L Jeannie Elan 31 (2002) Burnham SC John Saunders   942 15.18.24 3.13.24 3.25.18 3.0
4 GBR4459 Skullduggery MG RS 34 RBYC Don Rawling   914   RET   5.0

Race 3 - Thursday 29th August at 12.05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.05
Rank Sail No. Boat Name Boat Club Helm Crew LH Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 GBR2241L Jackal J92 Burnham SC Harden   909 15.48.37 3.43.37 4.06.00 1.0
2 GBR4431L Jeannie Elan 31 (2002) Burnham SC John Saunders   942 16.06.10 4.01.10 4.16.01 2.0
3 GBR/IRL8071 Intense Harley Corby 33 RBYC Lizzie Brown   860 15.54.44 3.49.44 4.27.08 3.0

Race 4 - Friday 30th August at 12.05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.05
Rank Sail No. Boat Name Boat Club Helm Crew LH Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 GBR2241L Jackal J92 Burnham SC Harden   909 14.19.49 2.14.49 2.28.19 1.0
2 GBR/IRL8071 Intense Harley Corby 33 RBYC Lizzie Brown   860 14.16.30 2.11.30 2.32.54 2.0
3 GBR4431L Jeannie Elan 31 (2002) Burnham SC John Saunders   942 14.29.09 2.24.09 2.33.02 3.0


www.burnhamweek.com
info@burnhamweek.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com