Burnham Week 2019

Bank Holiday weekend Cruisers 1&2

Results are provisional as of 11:02 on August 27, 2019

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Sail No. Boat Name Boat Club Helm Crew LH Watson Cup Thalassa Trophy Sigma 33 Trophy Total Nett
1st GBR/IRL8071 Intense Harley Corby 33 RBYC Lizzie Brown   860 1.0 1.0 3.0 5.0 5.0
2nd GBR4431L Jeannie Elan 31 (2002) Burnham SC John Saunders   942 5.0 2.0 1.0 8.0 8.0
3rd GBR3708C Exile X-37 Burnham SC Paul Trueman   855 3.0 3.0 5.0 11.0 11.0
4th GBR2241L Jackal J92 Burnham SC Harden   909 2.0 8.0 RET 2.0 12.0 12.0
5th GBR9658R Eclipse Maxi 1000 1.70 RBYC Clive Cherry & Daryl Mylroie   960 4.0 4.0 4.0 12.0 12.0
6th GBR4459 Skullduggery MG RS 34 RBYC Don Rawling   914 6.0 5.0 7.0 18.0 18.0
7th GBR5090 Quillet Quarter ton David Thomas design Burnham SC Ronald Nichols   992 8.0 DNC 8.0 RET 6.0 22.0 22.0

Watson Cup - Saturday 24th August at 12.05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.05
Rank Sail No. Boat Name Boat Club Helm Crew LH Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 GBR/IRL8071 Intense Harley Corby 33 RBYC Lizzie Brown   860 15.35.13 3.30.13 4.04.26 1.0
2 GBR2241L Jackal J92 Burnham SC Harden   909 15.51.31 3.46.31 4.09.12 2.0
3 GBR3708C Exile X-37 Burnham SC Paul Trueman   855 15.44.21 3.39.21 4.16.33 3.0
4 GBR9658R Eclipse Maxi 1000 1.70 RBYC Clive Cherry & Daryl Mylroie   960 16.18.57 4.13.57 4.24.32 4.0
5 GBR4431L Jeannie Elan 31 (2002) Burnham SC John Saunders   942 16.16.07 4.11.07 4.26.35 5.0
6 GBR4459 Skullduggery MG RS 34 RBYC Don Rawling   914 17.15.39 5.10.39 5.39.53 6.0
7 GBR5090 Quillet Quarter ton David Thomas design Burnham SC Ronald Nichols   992   DNC   8.0

Thalassa Trophy - Sunday 25th August at 12.05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.05
Rank Sail No. Boat Name Boat Club Helm Crew LH Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 GBR/IRL8071 Intense Harley Corby 33 RBYC Lizzie Brown   860 14.33.33 2.28.33 2.52.44 1.0
2 GBR4431L Jeannie Elan 31 (2002) Burnham SC John Saunders   942 14.49.12 2.44.12 2.54.19 2.0
3 GBR3708C Exile X-37 Burnham SC Paul Trueman   855 14.35.08 2.30.08 2.55.36 3.0
4 GBR9658R Eclipse Maxi 1000 1.70 RBYC Clive Cherry & Daryl Mylroie   960 14.55.14 2.50.14 2.57.20 4.0
5 GBR4459 Skullduggery MG RS 34 RBYC Don Rawling   914 14.58.30 2.53.30 3.09.49 5.0
6 GBR2241L Jackal J92 Burnham SC Harden   909 14.44.57 RET   8.0
6 GBR5090 Quillet Quarter ton David Thomas design Burnham SC Ronald Nichols   992   RET   8.0

Sigma 33 Trophy - Monday 26th August at 12.05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.05
Rank Sail No. Boat Name Boat Club Helm Crew LH Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 GBR4431L Jeannie Elan 31 (2002) Burnham SC John Saunders   942 16.10.35 4.05.35 4.20.42 1.0
2 GBR2241L Jackal J92 Burnham SC Harden   909 16.02.21 3.57.21 4.21.07 2.0
3 GBR/IRL8071 Intense Harley Corby 33 RBYC Lizzie Brown   860 15.50.00 3.45.00 4.21.38 3.0
4 GBR9658R Eclipse Maxi 1000 1.70 RBYC Clive Cherry & Daryl Mylroie   960 16.17.31 4.12.31 4.23.02 4.0
5 GBR3708C Exile X-37 Burnham SC Paul Trueman   855 15.52.40 3.47.40 4.26.17 5.0
6 GBR5090 Quillet Quarter ton David Thomas design Burnham SC Ronald Nichols   992 16.37.20 4.32.20 4.34.32 6.0
7 GBR4459 Skullduggery MG RS 34 RBYC Don Rawling   914 16.23.01 4.18.01 4.42.18 7.0


www.burnhamweek.com
info@burnhamweek.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com