Burnham Week 2018

Weeks Points

Results are provisional as of 15:15 on September 11, 2018

SQUIB Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 25, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Name SailNo Club HelmName CrewName RACE 1 KEELBOATS RACE 2 KEELBOATS RACE 3 KEELBOATS RACE 1 KEELBOATS RACE 2 KEELBOATS RACE 3 KEELBOATS Nett
1st SQUIB Humphrey SQ823 RCYC Robert Coyle Tracy Coyle 2.0 2.0 1.0 (13.0) 1.0 2.0 8.0
2nd SQUIB Lady Penelope SQ819 RCYC Malcolm Hutchings Jackie Hutchings (5.0) 1.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 9.0
3rd SQUIB Spoof SQ811 RCYC Micky Wright Alex Porteous 1.0 3.0 2.0 1.0 (26.0 DNC) 3.0 10.0
4th SQUIB Brutus SQ862 RCYC Simon Griffin Dave Hyde 6.0 7.0 (9.0) 5.0 3.0 5.0 26.0
5th SQUIB Nemesis SQ806 RCYC Raymond Apthorp Petru-Marius Balau (26.0 OCS) 10.0 6.0 4.0 4.0 6.0 30.0
6th SQUIB Easy SQ83 RCYC Ian Brand Louis Lappage 14.0 11.0 (15.0) 3.0 5.0 9.0 42.0
7th SQUIB What's The Story SQ779 RCYC Simon Sanders   8.0 (26.0 DNC) 8.0 12.0 9.0 7.0 44.0
8th SQUIB Quidsin SQ880 RCYC Mark and Ian Knights   11.0 (26.0 DNC) 7.0 7.0 6.0 26.0 DNC 57.0
9th SQUIB Posh Totty SQ842 HPYC Jez Littlewood Heidi Wright 13.0 (26.0 DNC) 17.0 9.0 7.0 13.0 59.0
10th SQUIB Guy Fawkes SQ72 RCYC Phil Aspinall Howie Enkel 3.0 4.0 5.0 (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 64.0
11th SQUIB Magic Roundabout SQ736 RCYC Carl Anderson/Jason Phelps Carl Anderson/Jason Phelps 9.0 9.0 12.0 (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 8.0 64.0
12th SQUIB Mosquito SQ727 RCYC Ben Luddington Chris Brown (19.0) 13.0 18.0 14.0 10.0 12.0 67.0
13th SQUIB Atalanta SQ815 RCYC/BSC Andy Wood-Hill Paul Hinkins/Richard Henshaw 10.0 12.0 14.0 8.0 (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 70.0
14th SQUIB Wombat SQ599 RBYC Melvin Rowe-Clark Caitlin Rowe-Clark 15.0 (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 11.0 11.0 11.0 74.0
15th SQUIB Surprise SQ760 RCYC Duncan Grindley Julia Batchelor 7.0 6.0 10.0 (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 75.0
16th SQUIB Crackers SQ25 RCYC Phil Shanahan Noel Sutcliffe 17.0 (26.0 RET) 16.0 6.0 26.0 DNC 10.0 75.0
17th SQUIB Outlaw SQ595 RCYC Ian Scott Iona Martin 4.0 8.0 13.0 (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 77.0
18th SQUIB Jill SQ848 RCYC John Hardy   12.0 (26.0 DNC) 11.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 4.0 79.0
19th SQUIB Squiggle SQ142 RCYC Chris Dunn Jono Brown (26.0 OCS) 5.0 4.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 87.0
20th SQUIB Tombo SQ21 RCYC Bill Jones Martin (Hippo) Hippsey 18.0 (26.0 RET) 20.0 16.0 8.0 26.0 DNC 88.0
21st SQUIB Hot Dog SQ764 RCYC Steve Connelly John Beauvink (26.0 RET) 14.0 21.0 26.0 DNC 12.0 15.0 88.0
22nd SQUIB Electra SQ709 RCYC David Mellard Nikki Mellard 16.0 (26.0 RET) 19.0 15.0 26.0 DNC 14.0 90.0
23rd SQUIB Outcast SQ682 RCYC Roger Smith Charles Tucker 20.0 (26.0 RET) 23.0 17.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 RET 112.0
24th SQUIB Nenuphar SQ618 RCYC Andrew Carley Brian Tucker (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 10.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 114.0
25th SQUIB Patrick SQ762 RCYC Brian Tucker Gareth Price (26.0 RET) 26.0 RET 22.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 126.0


www,burnhamweek.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.10
www.sailwave.com